Fleming Memorial Arena, Venues, LMHA (West Niagara Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Novice A (2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Burlington Cougars Novice Blue
Minor Bantam AA
L (0-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MBB116]
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
W (1-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MMB191]
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
L-IP 3 & L-IP 4
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
4:20 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Minor Bantam AA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
(7-4)
1:00 PM
vs. LMHA - Atom LL 2
Peewee LL 1
(1-0)
2:15 PM
vs. LMHA - Peewee LL 2
Midget LL 1
(3-6)
3:30 PM
vs. LMHA - Midget LL 2
Atom AE
(8-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Minor Atom AE
[2621]
Peewee A
W (4-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[3008]
Midget AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Novice Red
Minor Bantam AA
L (2-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MBB131]
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[2010]
Peewee AE
W (5-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers AE
[3514]
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
L (2-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MPB158]
Bantam A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 3 & L-IP 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
L-IP 4 & L-IP 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
(3-5)
4:20 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam LL 2 - Blues
[ex1]
Midget LL 1
(3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - Midget LL 1
[ex 2]
Juvenile
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Minor Bantam AA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
(6-2)
1:00 PM
vs. LMHA - Atom LL 2
[ex2]
Peewee LL 1
(3-2)
2:15 PM
vs. LMHA - Peewee LL 2
[ex2]
Midget LL 2
(2-0)
3:30 PM
vs. WLMHA - Midget LL 1
[ex 3]
Atom AE
W (4-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Merritton AE
[2626]
Peewee A
W (4-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[3019]
Minor Midget AA
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MMB256]
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
W (5-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MBB146]
Minor Midget AA
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MMB113]
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[2020]
Peewee AE
W (3-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[3529]
Midget AA
L (0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MB267]
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
WNMHA Development
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Minor Atom AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
4:20 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:15 PM
vs. Cayuga
13141516171819
Minor Bantam AA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Tryout
Atom LL 1
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (6-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[2522]
Peewee A
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
L (2-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MMB126]
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[2026]
Peewee AE
W (4-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons AE
[3543]
Midget AA
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MB114]
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Midget A
2:15 PM
@ Niagara Falls
Bantam AE
4:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Bantam AE
[64]
20212223242526
Novice A (2)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[MPB113]
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
L (0-7)
7:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MBB176]
Minor Midget AA
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MMB139]
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
L (0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[2034]
Peewee AE
W (10-1)
7:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[3623]
Midget AA
L (0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MB128]
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[3048]
Minor Atom AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 3 & L-IP 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
L (2-7)
4:20 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[8519]
Midget LL 1
L (1-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[9519]
Juvenile
T (4-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[J013]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Novice A (2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
(3-5)
1:00 PM
vs. LMHA - Atom LL 1
[7026]
Peewee LL 2
W (6-3)
2:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[7526]
Midget LL 2
W (5-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 3
[9523]
Atom AE
W (8-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[2638]
Peewee A
W (2-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[3041]
Midget AA
W (6-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MB268]
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
L (0-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MBB191]
Minor Midget AA
L (1-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MMB152]
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[2043]
Peewee AE
W (9-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[3568]
Midget AA
L (0-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MB147]
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[98]
Bantam A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 4 & L-IP 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
L-Minor Novice 1 & G-Minor Novice 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam AA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
W (3-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7039]
Peewee LL 1
W (1-0)
3:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[7534]
Bantam LL 1
L (3-9)
4:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[8535]
Midget LL 1
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[9541]
Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - NOV - West Lincoln Novice LL 1
[N003]
Atom LL 1
L (0-2)
1:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7043]
Peewee LL 2
(4-1)
2:15 PM
vs. WLMHA - Peewee LL 1
[7538]
Midget LL 2
W (3-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 4
[9543]
Atom AE
W (7-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[2644]
Minor Bantam AA
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
L (2-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[BB222]
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
W (4-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MBB206]
Minor Midget AA
L (0-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[MMB165]
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[2049]
Peewee AE
(7-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Minor Peewee A
[3584]
Midget AA
L (2-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MB175]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
WNMHA Development
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
L-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam AA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
L (0-15)
2:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[7053]
Peewee LL 1
L (1-2)
3:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7548]
Bantam LL 1
W (6-4)
4:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[8554]
Midget LL 1
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[9561]
Juvenile
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow West Niagara Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Fleming Memorial Arena
5020 Serena Drive , Beamsville, Ontario  L0R1B8
  • Current Season

    110 - 99 - 23
  • All-Time

    110 - 99 - 23
Printed from westniagaraminorhockey.ca on Saturday, February 29, 2020 at 1:52 AM