West Lincoln Arena, Venues, GMHA (West Niagara Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28
WL-U8
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U13 Tier 1 Team A
T (0-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Red
[13-106]
U13 Tier 1 Team B
T (0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons White
[13-155]
U10 Tier 2 Team A & U10 Tier 2 Team B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
U10 Tier 1 Team A & U10 Tier 1 Team B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
WL-U7
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11
WL-U11-1 & WL-U11-2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
U13
WL-U13-1 & WL-U15-3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U15
WL-U15-1 & WL-U15-2
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Tier 2 Team A & U11 Tier 3 Team B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
U12 Tier 2 Team A & U12 Tier 2 Team B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
U15 Tier 1 Team A & U15 Tier 1 Team B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U10 Tier 2 Team A & U10 Tier 2 Team B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
WL-U8
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15
WL-U15-1
(0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. WLMHA - U15 - WL-U15-2
[95]
U18
U18-T4-6
(0-0)
8:00 PM
vs. U18 - U18-T4-8
[96]
U9 Tier 1 Team C & U9 Tier 1 Team D
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
WL-U7
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Tier 3 Team A
T (0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Blue
[11-307]
U13 Tier 3 Team B
T (0-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Blue
[13-313]
U18
U18-T4-5
(0-0)
9:30 PM
vs. U18 - U18-T4-4
[94]
Hockey School (JR IP)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
U9
WL-U9-2
(0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. GMHA - U9 - G-U9-2
[103]
U11
WL-U11-2
(0-0)
3:30 PM
vs. GMHA - U11 - G-U11-4
[105]
U13
WL-U13-2
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. GMHA - U13 - G-U13-2
[110]
U15
WL-U15-3
(0-0)
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - U15 - G-U15-3
[115]
Nov 29Nov 300102030405
WL-U8
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U13 Tier 1 Team A
T (0-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers 1
[13-109]
U13 Tier 1 Team B
T (0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers 2
[13-158]
U18
U18-T4-6
(0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. U18 - U18-T4-1
[254]
U9 Tier 1 Team A & U9 Tier 1 Team B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
WL-U7
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9
WL-U9-1 & WL-U9-2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
U13
WL-U13-1 & WL-U13-2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U15
WL-U15-2 & WL-U15-3
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Tier 3 Team A & U11 Tier 3 Team B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Tier 1 Team C & U9 Tier 1 Team D
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
U15 Tier 1 Team A & U15 Tier 1 Team B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U10 Tier 2 Team A & U10 Tier 2 Team B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
WL-U8
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15
WL-U15-1
6:30 PM
vs. GMHA - U15 - G-U15-2
[122]
U18
U18-T4-3
8:00 PM
vs. U18 - U18-T4-8
[123]
U12 Tier 1 Team A & U12 Tier 1 Team B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
WL-U7
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Tier 3 Team A
6:30 PM
vs. U11 Tier 3 Team B
[11-310]
U13 Tier 3 Team B
8:00 PM
vs. U13 Tier 3 Team A
[13-318]
U16 Tier 1 Team B
9:30 PM
vs. U16 Tier 1 Team A
[16-115]
Hockey School (JR IP)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
U9
WL-U9-1
2:00 PM
vs. GMHA - U9 - G-U9-1
[127]
U11
WL-U11-1
3:30 PM
vs. GMHA - U11 - G-U11-3
[129]
U13
WL-U13-1
5:00 PM
vs. GMHA - U13 - G-U13-1
[134]
U15
WL-U15-3
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - U15 - G-U15-1
[146]
06070809101112
WL-U8
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U13 Tier 1 Team A
3:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Red
[13-112]
U13 Tier 1 Team B
5:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons White
[13-161]
U13 Tier 3 Team A & U13 Tier 3 Team B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
U12 Tier 3 Team A & U12 Tier 2 Team B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
WL-U7
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11
WL-U11-1 & WL-U11-2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
U15
WL-U15-1 & WL-U15-2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U18
U18-T4-8
9:30 PM
vs. U18 - U18-T4-1
[145]
U10 Tier 1 Team A & U10 Tier 1 Team B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Tier 1 Team A & U9 Tier 1 Team B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
U15 Tier 1 Team A & U15 Tier 1 Team B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U10 Tier 1 Team A & U10 Tier 1 Team B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
WL-U8
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15
WL-U15-2
6:30 PM
vs. LMHA - U15 - L-U15-2
[139]
U18
U18-T4-7
8:00 PM
vs. U18 - U18-T4-5
[147]
U9 Tier 1 Team C & U9 Tier 1 Team D
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
WL-U7
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Tier 3 Team A
6:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Blue
[11-313]
U13 Tier 3 Team B
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Red
[13-323]
U16 Tier 1 Team A
9:30 PM
vs. U16 Tier 1 Team B
[16-119]
Hockey School (JR IP)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
U9
WL-U9-1
2:00 PM
vs. LMHA - U9 - L-U9-1
[151]
U11
WL-U11-2
3:30 PM
vs. LMHA - U11 - L-U11-3
[153]
U13
WL-U13-1
5:00 PM
vs. LMHA - U13 - L-U13-1
[158]
U15
L-U15-2
8:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - U15 - WL-U15-2
[163]
13141516171819
WL-U8
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U13 Tier 1 Team A
3:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers 1
[13-115]
U13 Tier 1 Team B
5:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers 2
[13-164]
U14 Tier 3 Team A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U11 Tier 2 Team A & U11 Tier 3 Team A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
WL-U7
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9
WL-U9-1 & WL-U9-2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
U13
WL-U13-1 & WL-U13-2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U12 Tier 3 Team A & U12 Tier 2 Team A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
U11 Tier 3 Team B & U11 Tier 3 Team A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
U15 Tier 1 Team A & U15 Tier 1 Team B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Tier 1 Team C & U9 Tier 1 Team D
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
WL-U8
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15
WL-U15-2
6:30 PM
vs. GMHA - U15 - G-U15-2
[170]
U18
U18-T4-4
8:00 PM
vs. U18 - U18-T4-5
[171]
U12 Tier 1 Team A & U12 Tier 1 Team B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
WL-U7
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Tier 3 Team A
6:30 PM
vs. U11 Tier 3 Team B
[11-316]
U13 Tier 3 Team B
8:00 PM
vs. U12 Tier 3 Team A
[13-328]
U16 Tier 2 Team A & U16 Tier 1 Team A
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Hockey School (JR IP)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
U9
WL-U9-1
2:00 PM
vs. GMHA - U9 - G-U9-3
[175]
U11
WL-U11-2
3:30 PM
vs. LMHA - U11 - L-U11-2
[177]
U13
WL-U13-1
5:00 PM
vs. GMHA - U13 - G-U13-3
[182]
U15
WL-U15-3
8:00 PM
vs. LMHA - U15 - L-U15-1
[187]
20212223242526
WL-U8
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U13 Tier 1 Team A
3:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Red
[13-118]
U13 Tier 1 Team B
5:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons White
[13-167]
U15 Tier 1 Team A & U15 Tier 1 Team B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
U12 Tier 3 Team A & U12 Tier 2 Team B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
WL-U7
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11
WL-U11-2 & WL-U13-1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
U15
WL-U15-1 & WL-U15-2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U10 Tier 1 Team A & U10 Tier 1 Team B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
U11 Tier 3 Team A & U11 Tier 3 Team B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
U15 Tier 1 Team A & U15 Tier 1 Team B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2728293031Jan 01Jan 02
Hockey School (JR IP)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
U9
WL-U9-2
2:00 PM
vs. LMHA - U9 - L-U9-2
[199]
U11
WL-U11-1
3:30 PM
vs. GMHA - U11 - G-U11-5
[201]
U13
WL-U13-2
5:00 PM
vs. LMHA - U13 - L-U13-2
[206]
U15
WL-U15-3
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - U15 - G-U15-5
[211]
Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09
WL-U8
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U13 Tier 1 Team A
3:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers 1
[13-121]
U13 Tier 1 Team B
5:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers 2
[13-170]
U15
WL-U15-3 & WL-U15-2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
WL-U7
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11
WL-U11-1 & WL-U11-2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
U15 Tier 1 Team A & U15 Tier 1 Team B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
WL-U8
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15
WL-U15-1
6:30 PM
vs. GMHA - U15 - G-U15-4
[218]
U18
U18-T4-5
8:00 PM
vs. U18 - U18-T4-7
[219]
WL-U7
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Tier 3 Team A
6:30 PM
vs. U11 Tier 3 Team B
[11-322]
U13 Tier 3 Team B
8:00 PM
vs. U13 Tier 3 Team A
[13-338]
U16 Tier 1 Team B
9:30 PM
vs. U16 Tier 1 Team A
[16-135]
Hockey School (JR IP)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
U9
WL-U9-2
2:00 PM
vs. GMHA - U9 - G-U9-4
[223]
U11
WL-U11-2
3:30 PM
vs. GMHA - U11 - G-U11-2
[225]
U13
WL-U13-2
5:00 PM
vs. GMHA - U13 - G-U13-4
[230]
U15
WL-U15-2
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - U15 - G-U15-4
[235]
Venue Details
Google Maps
West Lincoln Arena
177 West Street , Smithville, Ontario  L0R2A0
  • Current Season

    0 - 0 - 10
  • All-Time

    58 - 78 - 32
Printed from westniagaraminorhockey.ca on Saturday, December 5, 2020 at 6:29 AM