West Lincoln Arena, Venues, GMHA (West Niagara Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
WNMHA Development
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Clinic
Minor Peewee A
1:30 PM-2:40 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
W (5-1)
2:40 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MAB310]
Minor Peewee AE
L (0-4)
3:50 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[3687]
Bantam A
L (3-5)
5:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4108]
Minor Midget A
W (1-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[100]
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Midget LL 1
5:50 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Novice A (1)
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:20 PM-9:35 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1
9:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & L-IP 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
1:30 PM
vs. GMHA - Novice LL 1 Icebergs
G-Minor Novice 3 & WL-Minor Novice 2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget A
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
W (6-0)
4:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7169]
Atom LL 1
L (0-9)
5:50 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[7171]
05060708091011
Novice A (1)
1:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[1056]
Minor Atom A
2:40 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
L (1-2)
3:50 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[3698]
Bantam A
W (5-1)
5:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[4112]
Minor Midget A
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[105]
Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[8687]
Midget LL 1
L (2-8)
9:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[9714]
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & G-Minor Novice 4
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 2
L (1-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[7603]
Bantam LL 1
(2-8)
3:35 PM
vs. WLMHA - Bantam LL 2
[8752]
Atom LL 2
L (1-11)
4:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[7182]
Atom LL 1
W (3-1)
5:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[7184]
12131415161718
WNMHA Development
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Clinic
Novice A (1)
1:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[1061]
Minor Peewee AE
L (2-10)
3:50 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons AE
[3713]
Bantam A
T (2-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[4119]
Minor Midget A
T (0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[106]
Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
L (1-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[8704]
Midget LL 1
L (2-6)
9:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[9732]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. LMHA - Peewee LL 1
Peewee LL 1
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[7588]
Minor Midget A
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
(4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. LMHA - Atom LL 2
[7249]
Peewee LL 2
L (1-2)
7:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7690]
Bantam LL 2
8:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[8706]
Midget LL 1
9:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & L-IP 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
WL-Minor Novice 2 & G-Minor Novice 3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
2:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[1535]
Novice LL 1
3:30 PM
vs. GMHA - Novice LL 2 Warriors
Atom LL 2
4:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[7198]
Peewee LL 2
5:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7664]
19202122232425
WNMHA Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Flynn Power Skating
Novice A (1)
1:30 PM-2:40 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
2:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[O-MA-AA-B-18]
Minor Peewee AE
3:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE white 2
[3726]
Bantam A
5:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4129]
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[101]
Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - Atom LL 2
[7248]
Peewee LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - Peewee LL 2
[7675]
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[8723]
Midget LL 1
9:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[9753]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice A (2)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7121]
Peewee LL 2
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[7731]
Bantam LL 2
8:20 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[8756]
Midget LL 1
9:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
WL-IP 2 & G-IP2-White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
1:30 PM
vs. GMHA - Novice LL 1 Icebergs
WL-Minor Novice 1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:50 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
262728293031Feb 01
WNMHA Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Flynn Power Skating
Novice A (1)
1:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[1113]
Minor Peewee AE
3:50 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[3742]
Bantam A
5:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[4141]
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[108]
Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[8690]
Midget LL 1
9:15 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget LL 2 - Blue
[9796]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-MA-AA-B-19]
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[7702]
Peewee LL 2
7:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[7703]
Peewee LL 2
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam LL 2
8:20 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam LL 1 - Knights
[8759]
Midget LL 1
9:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & G-IP1-Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
WL-Minor Novice 2 & G-Minor Novice 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & G-Minor Novice 2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
4:40 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[7220]
Atom LL 1
5:50 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[7221]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Peewee LL 1
5:15 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[7663]
Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
WL-IP 2 & G-IP3-Yellow
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
West Lincoln Arena
177 West Street , Smithville, Ontario  L0R2A0
  • Current Season

    32 - 53 - 16
  • All-Time

    32 - 53 - 16
Printed from westniagaraminorhockey.ca on Saturday, January 18, 2020 at 4:21 AM