Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad, Venues, GMHA (West Niagara Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
08091011121314
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryouts Part 1
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryouts Part 2
Novice LL 1
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
A-G Surnames
Novice LL 2
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
H-Z Surnames
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
2010 A-L Surname
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
2010 M - Z Surname
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
A-H Surname
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
L - Z Surname
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
A - H Surnames
Bantam LL 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
I - Z Surnames
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Evaluations
15161718192021
Minor Peewee A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom AA
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Group 1 Evaluations
Novice LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Group 2 Evaluations
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
2009 - A- H Surname
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
2009 - I - Z Surname
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
A - H Surnames
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
I - Z Surnames
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
A - H Surnames
Bantam LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
I - Z Surnames
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Evaluations
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
A-G Surnames
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
H-Z Surnames
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
2010 A-L Surname
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
2010 M - Z Surname
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
2009 - A- H Surname
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
2009 - I - Z Surname
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Novice LL All Players
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
L - Z Surname
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
A - H Surnames
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
A- C Surnames
IP 3 & IP 4
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
D-H Surnames
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
I - Z Surnames
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
A - H Surnames
Minor Novice Select (1) & Minor Novice Select (2)
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AA
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
J-P Surnames
IP 3 & IP 4
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
R-Z Surnames
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
H-Z Surnames
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
A-G Surname
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Scrimmage
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Scrimmage
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3 & Atom LL 4
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Scrimmage
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Scrimmage surnames i to Z
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 3 & Peewee LL 4
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
surnames A to H
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice Surnames G to PA
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice Surnames PO to Z
22232425262728
Bantam AE
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 3 & Peewee LL 4
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
surnames A to H
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Scrimmage surnames i to Z
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice Surnames A to F
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Scrimmage
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
A-M Surname
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
N - Z Surnames
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3 & Atom LL 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Tryout
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 5 & Peewee LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2 & Peewee LL 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 3 & Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Evaluations A-L Surname
IP 1 & IP 4
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Evaluations M - Z Surnames
Bantam LL 2 & Bantam LL 3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2 & Midget LL 3
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AA
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Evaluations M - Z Surnames
IP 1 & IP 2
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Evaluations A-L Surname
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3 & Atom LL 4
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:40 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2 & Peewee LL 4
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 3
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 2 & Bantam LL 1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Scrimmage All Players
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2 & Atom LL 5
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4 & Peewee LL 1
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2 & Peewee LL 3
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 3 & Bantam LL 2
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2 & Atom LL 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 4 & Atom LL 5
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AA
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MAB220]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2 & Peewee LL 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4 & Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice Surnames M to Z
IP 3 & IP 4
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice Surnames A to L
Bantam LL 2 & Bantam LL 3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (1)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice Surnames A to L
IP 1 & IP 2
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice Surnames M to Z
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1
(4-3)
4:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 4
[A001]
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2
(6-2)
5:40 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 3
[A002]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2
(3-3)
6:50 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 3
[P001]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1
(3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 4
[P002]
Bantam LL 1
(3-6)
9:15 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam LL 3
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3
(5-5)
1:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 1
[A003]
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 4
(6-3)
2:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 5
[A004]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 3
(3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 1
[P003]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4
(5-2)
4:45 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 2
[P004]
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 3
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A (1)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 5
(1-7)
6:15 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 2
[A005]
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2 & Atom LL 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE Red 1
[4681]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3 & Peewee LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 3 & Peewee LL 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2 & Midget LL 3
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee / Bantam Development
IP 3 & IP 4
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3 & IP 5
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice 4
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 5
4:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 3
[A006]
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1
(4-1)
5:40 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 2
[A007]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4
6:50 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 3
[P005]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 2
[P006]
Bantam LL 2
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
162 Livingston Avenue , Grimsby, Ontario  L3M4G3
  • Current Season

    0 - 2 - 0
  • All-Time

    0 - 2 - 0
Other Home Venues
Printed from westniagaraminorhockey.ca on Monday, October 14, 2019 at 7:46 AM