Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad, Venues, GMHA (West Niagara Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
08091011121314
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryouts Part 1
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryouts Part 2
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 1 Icebergs
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
A-G Surnames
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 2 Warriors
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
H-Z Surnames
GMHA-A
1 - Black Knights
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
2010 A-L Surname
GMHA-A
2 - Atom Bombs
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
2010 M - Z Surname
GMHA-P
1 - Vipers
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
A-H Surname
GMHA-P
2 - Predators
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
L - Z Surname
Bantam LL 1 - Knights
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
A - H Surnames
Bantam LL 2 - Blues
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
I - Z Surnames
Midget LL 1 - Black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Evaluations
15161718192021
Minor Peewee A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom AA
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 1 Icebergs
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Group 1 Evaluations
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 2 Warriors
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Group 2 Evaluations
GMHA-A
1 - Black Knights
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
2009 - A- H Surname
GMHA-A
2 - Atom Bombs
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
2009 - I - Z Surname
GMHA-P
1 - Vipers
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
A - H Surnames
GMHA-P
2 - Predators
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
I - Z Surnames
Bantam LL 1 - Knights
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
A - H Surnames
Bantam LL 2 - Blues
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
I - Z Surnames
Midget LL 1 - Black
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Evaluations
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
G-Minor Novice 1 & G-Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
A-G Surnames
G-Minor Novice 3 & G-Minor Novice 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
H-Z Surnames
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
GMHA-A
1 - Black Knights & 2 - Atom Bombs
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
2010 A-L Surname
GMHA-A
1 - Black Knights & 2 - Atom Bombs
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
2010 M - Z Surname
GMHA-A
1 - Black Knights & 2 - Atom Bombs
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
2009 - A- H Surname
GMHA-A
1 - Black Knights & 2 - Atom Bombs
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
2009 - I - Z Surname
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 1 Icebergs & Grimsby Novice LL 2 Warriors
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Novice LL All Players
GMHA-P
1 - Vipers & 2 - Predators
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
L - Z Surname
GMHA-P
1 - Vipers & 2 - Predators
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
A - H Surnames
G-IP1-Red & G-IP2-White
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
A- C Surnames
G-IP3-Yellow & G-IP4-Black
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
D-H Surnames
Bantam LL 1 - Knights & Bantam LL 2 - Blues
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
I - Z Surnames
Bantam LL 1 - Knights & Bantam LL 2 - Blues
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
A - H Surnames
Minor Novice Select (1) & Minor Novice Select (2)
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AA
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
G-IP1-Red & G-IP2-White
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
J-P Surnames
G-IP3-Yellow & G-IP4-Black
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
R-Z Surnames
G-Minor Novice 1 & G-Minor Novice 2
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
H-Z Surnames
G-Minor Novice 3 & G-Minor Novice 4
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
A-G Surname
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 1 Icebergs & Grimsby Novice LL 2 Warriors
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Scrimmage
GMHA-A
1 - Black Knights & 2 - Atom Bombs
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Scrimmage
GMHA-A
3 - Vipers & 4 - Rage
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Scrimmage
GMHA-P
1 - Vipers & 2 - Predators
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Scrimmage surnames i to Z
GMHA-P
3 - Rampage & 4 - Silver Bullets
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
surnames A to H
Bantam LL 1 - Knights & Bantam LL 2 - Blues
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice Surnames G to PA
Bantam LL 1 - Knights & Bantam LL 2 - Blues
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice Surnames PO to Z
22232425262728
Bantam AE
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
GMHA-P
3 - Rampage & 4 - Silver Bullets
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
surnames A to H
GMHA-P
1 - Vipers & 2 - Predators
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Scrimmage surnames i to Z
Bantam LL 1 - Knights & Bantam LL 2 - Blues
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice Surnames A to F
Midget LL 1 - Black & Midget LL 2 - Blue
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Scrimmage
G-Minor Novice 1 & G-Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
G-Minor Novice 3 & G-Minor Novice 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1 - Black & Midget LL 2 - Blue
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
A-M Surname
Midget LL 1 - Black & Midget LL 2 - Blue
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
N - Z Surnames
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA-A
1 - Black Knights & 2 - Atom Bombs
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA-A
3 - Vipers & 4 - Rage
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Tryout
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA-A
5 - Whiteout & 1 - Vipers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA-P
2 - Predators & 4 - Silver Bullets
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA-P
3 - Rampage & Bantam LL 1 - Knights
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
G-IP1-Red & G-IP2-White
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Evaluations A-L Surname
G-IP1-Red & G-IP4-Black
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Evaluations M - Z Surnames
Bantam LL 2 - Blues & Bantam LL 3 - Hurricanes
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2 - Blue & Midget LL 3 - Green
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AA
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
G-IP3-Yellow & G-IP4-Black
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Evaluations M - Z Surnames
G-IP1-Red & G-IP2-White
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Evaluations A-L Surname
G-Minor Novice 3 & G-Minor Novice 4
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
G-Minor Novice 1 & G-Minor Novice 2
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 1 Icebergs
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 2 Warriors
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
GMHA-A
3 - Vipers & 4 - Rage
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA-A
1 - Black Knights & 2 - Atom Bombs
5:40 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA-P
2 - Predators & 4 - Silver Bullets
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA-P
1 - Vipers & 3 - Rampage
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 2 - Blues & Bantam LL 1 - Knights
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Scrimmage All Players
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
GMHA-A
1 - Black Knights & 3 - Vipers
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA-A
2 - Atom Bombs & 5 - Whiteout
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA-P
4 - Silver Bullets & 1 - Vipers
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA-P
2 - Predators & 3 - Rampage
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Knights
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 3 - Hurricanes & Bantam LL 2 - Blues
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
G-Minor Novice 1 & G-Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
G-Minor Novice 3 & G-Minor Novice 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 - Black
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 - Blue
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
GMHA-A
1 - Black Knights
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA-A
2 - Atom Bombs & 3 - Vipers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA-A
4 - Rage & 5 - Whiteout
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AA
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MAB220]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3 - Green
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA-P
1 - Vipers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GMHA-P
2 - Predators & 3 - Rampage
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA-P
4 - Silver Bullets & Bantam LL 1 - Knights
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
G-IP1-Red & G-IP2-White
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice Surnames M to Z
G-IP3-Yellow & G-IP4-Black
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice Surnames A to L
Bantam LL 2 - Blues & Bantam LL 3 - Hurricanes
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1 - Black & Midget LL 2 - Blue
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (1)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
G-IP1-Red & G-IP2-White
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice Surnames A to L
G-IP1-Red & G-IP2-White
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice Surnames M to Z
G-Minor Novice 1 & G-Minor Novice 2
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
G-Minor Novice 3 & G-Minor Novice 4
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 1 Icebergs
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 2 Warriors
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
GMHA-A
1 - Black Knights
(4-3)
4:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA-A - 4 - Rage
[A001]
GMHA-A
2 - Atom Bombs
(6-2)
5:40 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA-A - 3 - Vipers
[A002]
GMHA-P
2 - Predators
(3-3)
6:50 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA-P - 3 - Rampage
[P001]
GMHA-P
1 - Vipers
(3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA-P - 4 - Silver Bullets
[P002]
Bantam LL 1 - Knights
(3-6)
9:15 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam LL 3 - Hurricanes
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 1 Icebergs & Grimsby Novice LL 2 Warriors
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA-A
3 - Vipers
(5-5)
1:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA-A - 1 - Black Knights
[A003]
GMHA-A
4 - Rage
(6-3)
2:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA-A - 5 - Whiteout
[A004]
GMHA-P
3 - Rampage
(3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA-P - 1 - Vipers
[P003]
GMHA-P
4 - Silver Bullets
(5-2)
4:45 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA-P - 2 - Predators
[P004]
Bantam LL 1 - Knights & Bantam LL 2 - Blues
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 3 - Hurricanes
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
G-Minor Novice 1 & G-Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
G-Minor Novice 3 & G-Minor Novice 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 - Blue
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3 - Green
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A (1)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
GMHA-A
5 - Whiteout
(1-7)
6:15 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA-A - 2 - Atom Bombs
[A005]
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA-A
1 - Black Knights & 5 - Whiteout
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA-A
2 - Atom Bombs & 4 - Rage
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE Red 1
[4681]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 - Black
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA-A
3 - Vipers & 2 - Predators
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA-P
3 - Rampage & 4 - Silver Bullets
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA-P
1 - Vipers & Bantam LL 2 - Blues
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
G-IP3-Yellow & G-IP4-Black
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
G-IP1-Red & G-IP2-White
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Knights & Bantam LL 3 - Hurricanes
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2 - Blue & Midget LL 3 - Green
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
WNMHA Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
WNMHA Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
G-IP3-Yellow & G-IP4-Black
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
G-IP1-Red & G-IP2-White
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
G-Minor Novice 3 & G-IP5-Teal
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
G-Minor Novice 1 & G-Minor Novice 2
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 1 Icebergs & G-Minor Novice 4
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 2 Warriors
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
GMHA-A
5 - Whiteout
(2-10)
4:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA-A - 3 - Vipers
[A006]
GMHA-A
1 - Black Knights
(4-1)
5:40 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA-A - 2 - Atom Bombs
[A007]
GMHA-P
4 - Silver Bullets
(2-10)
6:50 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA-P - 3 - Rampage
[P005]
GMHA-P
1 - Vipers
(8-3)
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA-P - 2 - Predators
[P006]
Bantam LL 2 - Blues
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
162 Livingston Avenue , Grimsby, Ontario  L3M4G3
  • Current Season

    29 - 44 - 6
  • All-Time

    29 - 44 - 6
Other Home Venues
Printed from westniagaraminorhockey.ca on Saturday, February 29, 2020 at 2:26 AM