Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad, Venues, WLMHA (West Niagara Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Bantam AE
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 3 & Peewee LL 4
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
surnames A to H
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Scrimmage surnames i to Z
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice Surnames A to F
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Scrimmage
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
A-M Surname
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
N - Z Surnames
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3 & Atom LL 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Tryout
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 5 & Peewee LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2 & Peewee LL 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 3 & Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Evaluations A-L Surname
IP 1 & IP 4
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Evaluations M - Z Surnames
Bantam LL 2 & Bantam LL 3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2 & Midget LL 3
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AA
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Evaluations M - Z Surnames
IP 1 & IP 2
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Evaluations A-L Surname
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3 & Atom LL 4
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:40 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2 & Peewee LL 4
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 3
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 2 & Bantam LL 1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Scrimmage All Players
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2 & Atom LL 5
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4 & Peewee LL 1
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2 & Peewee LL 3
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 3 & Bantam LL 2
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2 & Atom LL 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 4 & Atom LL 5
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AA
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MAB220]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2 & Peewee LL 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4 & Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice Surnames M to Z
IP 3 & IP 4
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice Surnames A to L
Bantam LL 2 & Bantam LL 3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (1)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice Surnames A to L
IP 1 & IP 2
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice Surnames M to Z
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1
(4-3)
4:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 4
[A001]
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2
(6-2)
5:40 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 3
[A002]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2
(3-3)
6:50 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 3
[P001]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1
(3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 4
[P002]
Bantam LL 1
(3-6)
9:15 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam LL 3
06070809101112
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3
(5-5)
1:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 1
[A003]
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 4
(6-3)
2:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 5
[A004]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 3
(3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 1
[P003]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4
(5-2)
4:45 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 2
[P004]
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 3
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A (1)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 5
(1-7)
6:15 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 2
[A005]
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2 & Atom LL 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE Red 1
[4681]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3 & Peewee LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 3 & Peewee LL 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2 & Midget LL 3
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee / Bantam Development
IP 3 & IP 4
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3 & IP 5
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice 4
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 5
4:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 3
[A006]
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1
(4-1)
5:40 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 2
[A007]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4
6:50 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 3
[P005]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 2
[P006]
Bantam LL 2
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Minor Peewee AA
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2
1:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 5
[A008]
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3
2:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 4
[A009]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 3
3:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 2
[P007]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4 & Peewee LL 1
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 3
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 4
6:15 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 1
[A010]
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2 & Atom LL 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[3755]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 4 & Peewee LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2 & Peewee LL 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4 & Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget A
6:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek
Midget A
6:15 PM
@ St. Catharines
20212223242526
Minor Novice Select (1)
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
5:40 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:55 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 4
[9508]
Midget LL 2
9:30 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget LL 3
[9512]
Novice A (1)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3
6:15 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 5
[A015]
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3 & Atom LL 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 5
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. Minor Midget A
[86]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[9517]
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2 & Peewee LL 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4 & Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2 & Bantam LL 3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2 & Midget LL 3
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee / Bantam Development
IP 5 & IP 4
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 2
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 4
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 2 & Minor Novice 3
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1
4:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 3
[A016]
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 5
5:40 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 4
[A017]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1
6:50 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 4
[P009]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 3
[P010]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
IP 5
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3
1:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 5
[A018]
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2
2:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 1
[A019]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4
3:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 2
[P011]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 3
4:45 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 1
[P012]
Bantam LL 2
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[8526]
Bantam LL 3
7:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[8528]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[9530]
Midget LL 2
9:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[9535]
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2
6:15 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 4
[A020]
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[MAB250]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
9:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[9539]
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee / Bantam Development
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 5
4:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 2
[A021]
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 4
5:40 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 3
[A022]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1
6:50 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 2
[P013]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 3
[P014]
Bantam LL 1
9:15 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam LL 2
[8540]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2
1:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 4
[A023]
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1
2:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 5
[A024]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4
3:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 1
[P015]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 3
4:45 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 2
[P016]
Bantam LL 2
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[8543]
Bantam LL 3
7:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[8545]
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 4
[9550]
Midget LL 2
9:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
[9555]
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1
6:15 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 3
[A025]
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[AB240]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
9:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[9559]
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee / Bantam Development
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1
4:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 4
[A026]
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2
5:40 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 3
[A027]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2
6:50 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 4
[P017]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 3
[P018]
Bantam LL 1
9:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[8559]
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow West Niagara Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
162 Livingston Avenue , Grimsby, Ontario  L3M4G3
  • Current Season

    0 - 2 - 0
  • All-Time

    0 - 2 - 0
Other Home Venues
Printed from westniagaraminorhockey.ca on Monday, October 14, 2019 at 7:23 AM