Novice A, Divisions, Pete Ross Memorial Novice Tournament (West Niagara Minor Hockey)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Novice A
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, February 14, 2020
A Pool A0910:00 AMPK West Glancaster Bombers6-1Halton Hills Thunder
A Pool A1010:00 AMJordan London Bandits4-0Milton Winterhawks
A Pool A1111:00 AMFleming Orillia Terriers7-0Oshawa Generals Novice A Green
A Pool B1211:00 AMWest Lin Hamilton Huskies White1-8Mt Brydges Cougars
A Pool B1311:00 AMPK East Oshawa Generals0-4Stoney Creek Warriors
A Pool B1411:00 AMPK West Whitby Novice A0-8Woolwich Wildcats
A Pool C1511:00 AMJordan Center Wellington Fusion5-0Hamilton Huskies Black
A Pool C1612:00 PMFleming Meadowvale Hawks0-6St. Thomas Stars
A Pool C1712:00 PMWest Lin West Mall Lightening White1-0West Niagara Flying Aces A2
A Pool A343:00 PMPK West Halton Hills Thunder0-8London Bandits
A Pool A354:00 PMFleming Milton Winterhawks2-1Orillia Terriers
A Pool A364:00 PMWest Lin Oshawa Generals Novice A Green0-7Glancaster Bombers
A Pool B374:00 PMPK East Mt Brydges Cougars14-0Oshawa Generals
A Pool B384:00 PMPK West Stoney Creek Warriors2-8Whitby Novice A
A Pool B395:00 PMFleming Woolwich Wildcats9-1Hamilton Huskies White
A Pool C405:00 PMWest Lin Hamilton Huskies Black2-4Meadowvale Hawks
A Pool C415:00 PMPK East St. Thomas Stars3-5West Mall Lightening White
A Pool C425:00 PMPK West West Niagara Flying Aces A28-3Center Wellington Fusion
Saturday, February 15, 2020
A Pool A5110:00 AMPK East Glancaster Bombers3-6Milton Winterhawks
A Pool A5210:00 AMPK West Halton Hills Thunder5-3Oshawa Generals Novice A Green
A Pool A5311:00 AMFleming London Bandits4-2Orillia Terriers
A Pool B5411:00 AMWest Lin Hamilton Huskies White2-4Stoney Creek Warriors
A Pool B5511:00 AMPK East Mt Brydges Cougars3-4Woolwich Wildcats
A Pool B5611:00 AMPK West Oshawa Generals1-5Whitby Novice A
A Pool C5712:00 PMFleming Center Wellington Fusion3-2St. Thomas Stars
A Pool C5812:00 PMWest Lin Hamilton Huskies Black0-6West Niagara Flying Aces A2
A Pool C5912:00 PMPK East Meadowvale Hawks1-5West Mall Lightening White
Quarter766:30 PMGateway1 London Bandits4-0Whitby Novice A
Quarter777:00 PMFleming Woolwich Wildcats5-0Glancaster Bombers
Quarter787:00 PMPK East West Mall Lightening White2-4Milton Winterhawks
Quarter797:00 PMJordan Mt Brydges Cougars4-0West Niagara Flying Aces A2
Sunday, February 16, 2020
Semi8411:00 AMWest Lin London Bandits3-4Woolwich Wildcats
Semi8511:00 AMPK East Milton Winterhawks4-10Mt Brydges Cougars
Finals883:00 PMWest Lin Mt Brydges Cougars5-4Woolwich Wildcats
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Fleming - Fleming Memorial Arena, 5020 Serena Drive, Beamsville, ON
  • Gateway1 - Gateway #1, 610 South Service Road, Hamilton, On. Phone: 905-643-8668
  • Jordan - Jordan Arena, 2767 Fourth Avenue, Jordan Station, On. Phone: 905-562-4798
  • PK East - Peach King East , 162 Livingston Avenue, Grimsby, On. Phone: 9059451288
  • PK West - Peach King West , 162 Livingston Avenue, Grimsby, On. Phone: 9059451288
  • West Lin - West Lincoln, 177 West Street, Smithville, On. Phone: 905-957-3809

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from westniagaraminorhockey.ca on Monday, February 17, 2020 at 5:15 PM