Novice BB/CC, Divisions, Pete Ross Memorial Novice Tournament, 2019-2020 (West Niagara Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Novice BB/CC
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, February 14, 2020
BB Pool A1812:00 PMPK East Collingwood Blackhawks3-4Lindsay Muskies
BB Pool A1912:00 PMPK West Napanee Stars10-0Thorold Blackhawks
BB Pool B2012:00 PMJordan Cayuga 6-3Huron Bruce Blizzard
BB Pool B211:00 PMFleming Ingersoll Express3-1Kawartha Coyotes
BB Pool C221:00 PMWest Lin Hagersville 4-1Millbrook Stars
BB Pool C231:00 PMPK East Mt Brydges Cougars2-2Niagara On The Lake
BB Pool D241:00 PMPK West Shallow Lake Lakers1-5South Huron Sabres
BB Pool D251:00 PMJordan Tillsonburg Tornadoes4-3Waterford Wildcats
BB Pool A436:00 PMFleming Lindsay Muskies5-2Napanee Stars
BB Pool A446:00 PMWest Lin Thorold Blackhawks1-5Collingwood Blackhawks
BB Pool B456:00 PMPK East Huron Bruce Blizzard8-4Ingersoll Express
BB Pool B467:00 PMFleming Kawartha Coyotes2-10Cayuga
BB Pool C477:00 PMWest Lin Millbrook Stars1-4Mt Brydges Cougars
BB Pool C487:00 PMPK East Niagara On The Lake 0-4Hagersville
Saturday, February 15, 2020
BB Pool D4910:00 AMFleming South Huron Sabres4-0Tillsonburg Tornadoes
BB Pool D5010:00 AMWest Lin Waterford Wildcats7-2Shallow Lake Lakers
BB Pool A684:00 PMPK East Collingwood Blackhawks2-2Napanee Stars
BB Pool A695:00 PMFleming Lindsay Muskies9-0Thorold Blackhawks
BB Pool B705:00 PMPK East Cayuga 8-2Ingersoll Express
BB Pool B715:00 PMJordan Huron Bruce Blizzard11-0Kawartha Coyotes
BB Pool C725:30 PMGateway1 Hagersville 1-6Mt Brydges Cougars
BB Pool C736:00 PMFleming Millbrook Stars1-2Niagara On The Lake
BB Pool D746:00 PMPK East Shallow Lake Lakers0-9Tillsonburg Tornadoes
BB Pool D756:00 PMJordan South Huron Sabres3-4Waterford Wildcats
Sunday, February 16, 2020
Semi809:00 AMWest Lin Lindsay Muskies1-5Cayuga
Semi819:00 AMPK East Mt Brydges Cougars0-7South Huron Sabres
Finals8612:00 PMWest Lin South Huron Sabres5-4Cayuga
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Fleming - Fleming Memorial Arena, 5020 Serena Drive, Beamsville, ON
  • Gateway1 - Gateway #1, 610 South Service Road, Hamilton, On. Phone: 905-643-8668
  • Jordan - Jordan Arena, 2767 Fourth Avenue, Jordan Station, On. Phone: 905-562-4798
  • PK East - Peach King East , 162 Livingston Avenue, Grimsby, On. Phone: 9059451288
  • PK West - Peach King West , 162 Livingston Avenue, Grimsby, On. Phone: 9059451288
  • West Lin - West Lincoln, 177 West Street, Smithville, On. Phone: 905-957-3809

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from westniagaraminorhockey.ca on Friday, September 18, 2020 at 3:16 AM