West Niagara Minor Hockey
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
U16-18
U18-WN-6
1
U18-WN-1
2
Wed Mar 27
8:30p
Details
U14-15
U15-L-4 Shooters
3
U15-WL-6 Sharks
5
Wed Mar 27
8:30p
Details
U12-13
U13-G-3 Growlers
2
U13-L-6 Hornets
11
Wed Mar 27
7:15p
Details
U16-18
U18-WN-3
3
U18-WN-4
1
Wed Mar 27
7:15p
Details
U10-11
U11-WL-9 Blackhawks
2
U11-WL-7 Phoenix
5
Wed Mar 27
7:00p
Details
U14-15
U15-G-1 Miners
3
U15-G-2 Wolverines
8
Wed Mar 27
6:00p
Details
U8-9 - U9
U9-G-2 Maplebolts
1
U9-L-4
2
Wed Mar 27
6:00p
Details
U10-11
U11-L-5 Lightning
4
U11-WL-9 Blackhawks
2
Tue Mar 26
7:15p
Details
U10-11
U11-G-1 - Grizzlies
4
U11-G-3 - Griffins
4
Tue Mar 26
6:15p
Details
U16-18
U18-WN-5
5
U18-WN-2
3
Mon Mar 25
8:30p
Details
U14-15
U15-G-3 Leafs
1
U15-L-4 Shooters
6
Mon Mar 25
8:30p
Details
U16-18
U18-WN-1
2
U18-WN-6
4
Mon Mar 25
8:30p
Details
U16-18
U18-WN-4
0
U18-WN-3
10
Mon Mar 25
7:15p
Details
U12-13
U13-L-4
2
U13-WL-7 Flames
5
Mon Mar 25
7:15p
Details
U12-13
U13 BB
4
Port Colborne Sailors
3
Mon Mar 25
7:00p
Details
U10-11
U11-L-4 Stingers
4
U11-G-3 - Griffins
2
Mon Mar 25
6:00p
Details
U8-9 - U9
U9-L-3 Flying Oilers
3
U9-G-1
5
Mon Mar 25
6:00p
Details
U8-9 - U9
U9-WL-6
0
U9-WL-5
7
Mon Mar 25
6:00p
Details
U16-18
U18-WN-3
6
U18-WN-2
6
Sun Mar 24
8:30p
Details
U16-18
U18-WN-1
3
U18-WN-5
3
Sun Mar 24
7:00p
Flying Aces Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Flying Aces Home
About Us
Constitution and Bylaws
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
WNMHA Online Store
Tournaments
WNMHA 3 on 3
WNMHA Select Tournament
Adam Keunen Memorial AA Tournament
Games Centre
Tri County Hockey League
Niagara District Hockey League
Niagara District Local League
Organization Calendar
Schedule & Results
Registration
WNMHA Programming
U5 Hockey School and U7 Initiation Program
2023/2024 Season Calendar
U9 Pathway
U11 Pathway
U13 Pathway
U15 Pathway
House League General Information
Registration Fees
Registration Process
ONLINE REGISTRATION
Respect In Sport
Financial Assistance
OMHA Age Reference Chart
Equipment Requirement
Updating Your Credit Card
Trainers Resources
Trainers Resources
Online Injury Report
Injury Report Form
Coaches
2023 AP Policy
OHF VSC MANDITORY
Online Police Check
OMHA Coaches Resources
Coaching Requirements
Goalie Development Volunteers
Parents
Hockey Canada Account
Updating Your Credit Card
Arena Maps
Respect In Sport
Rowan's Law Information
OMHA Code of Conduct
Equipment Requirement
Classifieds
Town Hall Power Point 2023
New Age Training
Divisions
Select
U5-U7
U8-U9
U10-U11
U12-U13
U14-U15
U16-U18
U19-U21
WMHA LL
Select
Select
Visit Site
U8 Select / Development
U9 Select / Development
U11 Select
U13 Select
U15 Select
U18 Select
×
U5-U7
U5 - Hockey School
Visit Site
U5-G-HS1
U5-G-HS2
U5-L-HS3
U5-WL-HS4
U7 - IP
Visit Site
U7-G-IP1
U7-G-IP2
U7-G-IP3
U7-G-IP4
U7-L-IP5
U7-L-IP6
U7-WL-IP7
U7-WL-IP8
×
U8-U9
Representative
U8 MD Flying Aces
U9 MD Flying Aces
U8 - Local League
Visit Site
U8-G- 1
U8-G-2
U8-L-3
U8-L-4
U8-WL- 5
U8-WL-6
U9 - Local League
Visit Site
U9-G-1
U9-G-2 Maplebolts
U9-L-3 Flying Oilers
U9-L-4
U9-WL-5
U9-WL-6
×
U10-U11
Representative
U10 AA
U10 A
U10 BB
U11 AA
U11 A
U11 BB
Local League
U11-G-1 - Grizzlies
U11-G-2 - Reapers
U11-G-3 - Griffins
U11-L-4 Stingers
U11-L-5 Lightning
U11-WL-7 Phoenix
U11-WL-8 Wild Beasts
U11-WL-9 Blackhawks
×
U12-U13
Representative
U12 AA
U12 A
U12 BB
U13 AA
U13 A
U13 BB
Local League
U13-G-1 Icebergs
U13-G-2 Phantoms
U13-G-3 Growlers
U13-L-4
U13-L-5
U13-L-6 Hornets
U13-WL-7 Flames
U13-WL-8 Barracudas
×
U14-U15
Representative
U14 AA
U14 A
U14 BB
U15 AA
U15 A
U15 C
Local League
U15-G-1 Miners
U15-G-2 Wolverines
U15-G-3 Leafs
U15-L-4 Shooters
U15-WL-5 Fire
U15-WL-6 Sharks
×
U16-U18
Representative
U16 AA
U16 A
U16 BB
U18 AA
U18 A
U18 C
Local League
U18-WN-1
U18-WN-2
U18-WN-3
U18-WN-4
U18-WN-5
U18-WN-6
×
U19-U21
U19-U21
Visit Site
U21
×
WMHA LL
West Niagara Hockey Local League
U11
U13
U9
U15
U18
×
ONLINE REGISTRATION OPEN
Click Here to Register
Latest
News
U13 Robinson Champions
Submitted
By Jim Borsodi on Mar 26, 2024 (17 views)
Congratulations to the U13BB team for winning the Niagara District Robinson Division Championship. Best of luck in the OMHA's.
Latest
News
U21AA Beechey League Champions - Off to the OMHA Finals
Submitted
By Jim Borsodi on Mar 23, 2024 (91 views)
Congratulations to the WNMHA U21AA. Winning a tight series vs Haldimand for the Beechey League Championship. Best of luck in the OMHA Finals next weekend.
Latest
News
U14BB Tri County Champions
Submitted
By Jim Borsodi on Mar 22, 2024 (40 views)
Congratulations to the U14BB team for winning the Tri County Championship. Great job by all.
Latest
News
WNMHA 3 on 3 Registration
Submitted
By Jim Borsodi on Mar 18, 2024 (576 views)
Please read more for the 3 on 3 registration link.
Read More
Latest
News
Frequently Asked Questions - Upcoming Registration
Submitted
By Jim Borsodi on Feb 27, 2024 (2305 views)
Registration is set for Wednesday March 6th, and as anticipation builds, so do the inquiries from our valued members. Here, we address some of the frequently asked questions (FAQ) we commonly receive during this period.
Read More
News Archive
OMHA FEED
How Coaches Can Create Connections With Their Players
What To Know Ahead of 2024 OMHA Championships
Get to Know March's Volunteers of the Month
7 OMHA Teams Selected to Compete at OHL Cup
Upcoming Events
Apr
01
11:59 PM - Apr 02 12:00 AM
3 on 3 Registration Ends
Online
Apr
17
6:00 PM - 9:45 PM
Volunteer Appreciation Night
Sign Up Online
May
23
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
WNMHA Annual AGM
Lincoln Center
Record
537 - 415 - 139
2023-2024
Other News
Feb 25, 2024
House League Coaches Needed
Oct 20, 2021
New to Hockey? Want to register?
Jun 21, 2021
Moving to West Niagara
Apr 05, 2021
YMCA ProKids New Application
Upcoming Games
U10-11
Mar
28
Thu
U11-L-4 Stingers
6:00 PM
@ U11-G-2 - Reapers
U11-POB-11
Fleming Memorial Arena
U10-11
Mar
28
Thu
U11-G-3 - Griffins
6:00 PM
@ U11-G-1 - Grizzlies
U11-POB-07
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
U10-11
Mar
28
Thu
U11-WL-9 Blackhawks
6:00 PM
@ U11-WL-8 Wild Beasts
U11-POA-10
West Lincoln Arena
U12-13
Mar
28
Thu
U13-G-3 Growlers
7:10 PM
@ U13-L-5
U13-POB-12
West Lincoln Arena
U12-13
Mar
28
Thu
U13-WL-8 Barracudas
7:15 PM
@ U13-L-4
U13-POA-15
Fleming Memorial Arena
U14-15
Mar
28
Thu
U15-G-2 Wolverines
7:15 PM
@ U15-G-1 Miners
U15-POB-05
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
14 events
Fri
6 events
Sat
34 events
Sun
10 events
Mon
6 events
More Details
All Day
Event
Registration Opening Day
Online
Venue Info
6:30 AM
-7:30 AM
Practice
U10-11 • U11 AA
Practice
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U12-13 • U12 AA
Practice
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U5-7 • U7 - IP • U7-G-IP3
Shared Practice with U7-G-IP4
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U5-7 • U7 - IP • U7-WL-IP7
Shared Practice with U7-WL-IP8
West Lincoln Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
U10-11
U11-L-4 Stingers
@ U11-G-2 - Reapers
U11-POB-11
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
U10-11
U11-G-3 - Griffins
@ U11-G-1 - Grizzlies
U11-POB-07
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
U10-11
U11-WL-9 Blackhawks
@ U11-WL-8 Wild Beasts
U11-POA-10
West Lincoln Arena
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U16-18 • U18 AA
Practice
Jordan Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:10 PM
Local Game
U12-13
U13-G-3 Growlers
@ U13-L-5
U13-POB-12
West Lincoln Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Local Game
U12-13
U13-WL-8 Barracudas
@ U13-L-4
U13-POA-15
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Local Game
U14-15
U15-G-2 Wolverines
@ U15-G-1 Miners
U15-POB-05
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
8:20 PM
Local Game
U14-15
U15-G-3 Leafs
@ U15-WL-6 Sharks
U15-POA-01
West Lincoln Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Local Game
U16-18
U18-WN-2
@ U18-WN-5
U18-PO-57
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
More Details
All Day
Event
Registration Opening Day
Online
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U19-21 • U21
OMHA finals
Kingston
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U12-13 • U12 AA
OMHA Championships
Oakville / ON
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U16-18 • U18 AA
OMHA Championships
Oakville / ON
Game Details
11:30 AM
Away Tournament Game
U19-21 • U21
@ WOAA Champion
U21-2
Invista Centre
Game Details
6:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
U19-21 • U21
vs Shamrock Champion
U21-2
Invista Centre
More Details
All Day
Event
Registration Opening Day
Online
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U19-21 • U21
OMHA finals
Kingston
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U12-13 • U12 AA
OMHA Championships
Oakville / ON
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U16-18 • U18 AA
OMHA Championships
Oakville / ON
Venue Info
8:00 AM
-9:00 AM
Practice
U5-7 • U5 - Hockey School • U5-L-HS3
Practice
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
8:00 AM
-9:00 AM
Practice
U10-11 • U11 BB
Practice
Jordan Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Local Game
U5-7 • U7 - IP
U7-L-IP6
@ U7-WL-IP7
U7-020
West Lincoln Arena
Venue Info
8:30 AM
-9:30 AM
Practice
U5-7 • U5 - Hockey School • U5-G-HS1
Practice
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Local Game
U5-7 • U7 - IP
U7-WL-IP8
@ U7-L-IP5
U7-019
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
9:00 AM
-10:00 AM
Practice
U10-11 • U10 BB
Practice
Jordan Arena
Venue Info
9:00 AM
-10:00 AM
Shared
Practice
U8-9 • U8 • U8-L-4
Shared Practice with U8-WL- 5
West Lincoln Arena
Venue Info
9:30 AM
-10:30 AM
Shared
Practice
U5-7 • U7 - IP • U7-G-IP1
Shared Practice with U7-G-IP3
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Game Details
9:30 AM
Home Tournament Game
U19-21 • U21
vs Eastern Ontario Champion
U21-2
Invista Centre
Venue Info
10:00 AM
-11:00 AM
Shared
Practice
U8-9 • U8 • U8-L-3
Shared Practice with U8-WL-6
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
10:00 AM
-11:00 AM
Practice
U14-15 • U14 BB
Practice
Jordan Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Local Game
U8-9 • U9
U9-L-3 Flying Oilers
@ U9-WL-6
U9-044
West Lincoln Arena
Venue Info
10:30 AM
-11:30 AM
Shared
Practice
U5-7 • U7 - IP • U7-G-IP2
Shared Practice with U7-G-IP4
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Away Exhibition
U10-11 • U11 A
@ Oakville Rangers
Trafalgar Park Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Local Game
U8-9 • U9
U9-WL-5
@ U9-L-4
U9-045
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
11:00 AM
-12:30 PM
Practice
U12-13 • U13 BB
Practice
Jordan Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Local Game
U8-9 • U8
U8-G- 1
@ U8-G-2
U8-013
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
12:10 PM
Local Game
U8-9 • U9
U9-G-1
@ U9-G-2 Maplebolts
U9-043
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
1:20 PM
Local Game
U10-11
U11-WL-9 Blackhawks
@ U11-WL-8 Wild Beasts
U11-POA-15
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Local Game
U10-11
U11-WL-7 Phoenix
@ U11-L-5 Lightning
U11-POA-08
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Local Game
U12-13
U13-L-5
@ U13-L-6 Hornets
U13-POB-03
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Away Game
U8-9 • U9 MD Flying Aces
@ Glancaster Bombers Blue
MD-U9 -166
Morgan (B)
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Local Game
U12-13
U13-G-1 Icebergs
@ U13-G-3 Growlers
U13-POB-10
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Local Game
U12-13
U13-WL-7 Flames
@ U13-L-4
U13-POA-11
Jordan Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
U12-13
U13-WL-8 Barracudas
@ U13-G-2 Phantoms
U13-POA-18
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Local Game
U10-11
U11-G-2 - Reapers
@ U11-L-4 Stingers
U11-POB-17
Jordan Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Local Game
U14-15
U15-WL-6 Sharks
@ U15-G-3 Leafs
U15-POA-03
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Cancelled
Local Game
U16-18
U18-WN-4
@ U18-WN-1
U18-PO-49
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Local Game
U14-15
U15-WL-5 Fire
@ U15-G-2 Wolverines
U15-POB-01
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Local Game
U16-18
U18-WN-5
@ U18-WN-3
U18-PO-50
Fleming Memorial Arena
More Details
All Day
Event
Registration Opening Day
Online
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U19-21 • U21
OMHA finals
Kingston
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U12-13 • U12 AA
OMHA Championships
Oakville / ON
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U16-18 • U18 AA
OMHA Championships
Oakville / ON
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Home Game
U8-9 • U9 MD Flying Aces
vs Stoney Creek Warriors
MD-U9 -172
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Local Game
U12-13
U13-G-1 Icebergs
@ U13-L-6 Hornets
U13-POB-11
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Cancelled
Home Game
U8-9 • U8 MD Flying Aces
vs Niagara Falls Flyers
MD-U8-47
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
2:30 PM
-3:45 PM
Practice
U8-9 • U8 MD Flying Aces
Practice
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
3:45 PM
-4:45 PM
Practice
U10-11 • U10 BB
Practice
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
4:45 PM
-5:45 PM
Practice
U10-11 • U11 AA
Practice
Fleming Memorial Arena
More Details
All Day
Event
Registration Opening Day
Online
More Details
Apr 01-Apr 01
Tournament
Select • U8 Select / Development
Glancaster Bomber
Glancaster Bomber
More Details
Apr 01-Apr 01
Tournament
U8-9 • U8 MD Flying Aces
Glancaster Year End Half Ice Jamboree
Hamilton / ON
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Local Game
U16-18
U18-WN-1
@ U18-WN-4
U18-PO-07
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Local Game
U16-18
U18-WN-2
@ U18-WN-3
U18-PO-59
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
More Details
Starts at
11:59 PM
Event
3 on 3 Registration Ends
Online
Our Sponsors
Grimsby Gym
Remax Escarpment Insurance
Robins Electric
George W Stephenson CPA
Royal Canadian Legion 393
Tim Horton
Craig Budd Insurance
Beamsville Physiotherapy
Coles Florists
Sawmill Golf Course