Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad, Venues (West Niagara Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Atom AA
W (3-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[AB170]
Minor Bantam A
W (6-0)
6:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[4545]
Minor Midget AA
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget A
W (7-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[5020]
Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Merritton AE
[2528]
Minor Peewee A
L (4-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[3549]
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
L (3-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[2633]
Peewee AA
W (2-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[PB182]
Bantam AA
L (0-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[BB180]
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[87]
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA
Novice LL 2 Warriors & G-IP5-Teal
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Novice LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Midget LL 1 - Black
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
GMHA
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
GMHA
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Minor Atom AE
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
T (1-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MPB188]
Bantam AE
W (8-0)
4:50 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers AE
[4540]
Minor Midget A
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Minor Peewee AA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
W (5-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[AB184]
Minor Atom A
6:50 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget A
L (2-10)
9:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[5029]
Minor Atom A
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[2533]
Minor Peewee A
W (10-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[3566]
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[2640]
Peewee AA
W (4-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[PB197]
Bantam AA
L (0-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[BB194]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 5 - Whiteout & Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Novice LL 2 Warriors & G-IP5-Teal
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Midget LL 1 - Black & Midget LL 2 - Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1) & Minor Novice Select (2)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
GMHA
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Minor Atom A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom A
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
4:50 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Midget A
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:00 PM
vs. Minor Novice Select (2)
[1502]
Atom A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:50 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget A
W (6-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[5037]
Minor Atom A
L (2-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[2536]
Minor Peewee A
T (2-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[3581]
Minor Atom AE
L (6-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[2645]
Peewee AA
W (4-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[PB212]
Bantam AA
L (0-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[BB208]
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
W (3-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[88]
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2 Warriors
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Midget LL 2 - Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
GMHA
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
GMHA
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Minor Atom AE
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
T (3-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MPB293]
Bantam AE
L (2-4)
4:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE White 2
[4559]
Minor Peewee A
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Minor Atom AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
W (3-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[AB212]
Bantam AE
6:50 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[2542]
Minor Peewee A
L (2-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[3596]
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[2648]
Peewee AA
L (0-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[PB227]
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[89]
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2 Warriors
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Midget LL 3 - Green
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
GMHA
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
GMHA
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Peewee AA
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
L (2-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[MPB233]
Atom AA
4:50 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
GMHA
Midget LL 2 - Blue
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
17181920212223
GMHA
Novice LL 2 Warriors
12:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - Novice LL 1
[N012]
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Rangers
[1510]
Minor Novice Select (2)
2:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1532]
Peewee AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
W (3-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[AB226]
Minor Bantam A
W (2-0)
6:50 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[4574]
Minor Bantam AA
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[5055]
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[2547]
Minor Peewee A
7:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[3610]
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[2652]
Peewee AA
7:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[PB242]
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[BB236]
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[4671]
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
11:30 AM
@ Erindale Spitfires Minor PeeWee A
[1]
Bantam A
1:50 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
[12]
Atom AE
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
GMHA
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
GMHA
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Peewee AA
4:30 PM
vs. Burlington
24252627282930
Minor Peewee A
10:30 AM
@ TBD
[4]
Bantam A
1:00 PM
@ Final
[76]
GMHA
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 - Black Knights & Atom LL 2 - Atom Bombs
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3 - Vipers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 4 - Rage & Atom LL 5 - Whiteout
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 3 - Rampage & Peewee LL 4 - Silver Bullets
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[5078]
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[2550]
Minor Peewee A
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[3627]
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Atom AE
[2654]
Peewee AA
7:10 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[PB257]
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[BB250]
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[90]
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
7:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[MPB263]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons RED
[1517]
Minor Novice Select (2)
2:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons GREEN
[1523]
Atom AA
5:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[AB254]
Minor Bantam A
6:50 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[4594]
Midget A
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[5071]
Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[2556]
Minor Peewee A
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[3643]
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Merritton AE
[2658]
Peewee AA
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[PB272]
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[91]
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2 Warriors
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Midget LL 1 - Black
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
GMHA
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Venue Details
Google Maps
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
162 Livingston Avenue , Grimsby, Ontario  L3M4G3
  • Current Season

    27 - 35 - 9
  • All-Time

    27 - 35 - 9
Other Home Venues
Printed from westniagaraminorhockey.ca on Monday, November 18, 2019 at 2:04 PM