Adam Kuenen Memorial Tournament (West Niagara Minor Hockey)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jim Borsodi on Thursday, October 10, 2019 (34 views)
Please double check which arena and location you are playing at.  We are at 4 different arenas over the weekend.  

Fleming- Beamsville, On
West Lincoln  - Smithville, On
Peach King Center - Grimsby, On
Jordan Arena - Jordan, On

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jim Borsodi on Thursday, October 10, 2019 (83 views)
The schedule and rules are now posted

Pls familiarize yourself with the rules, the OT, tie breakers ect.

All teams are to bring with them to their first game, regardless if you sent it in or not
Approved OMHA Roster
Approved OMHA Travel Permit


Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
    BT AE
    10:00 AM
    Dorchester Dragons Bantam AE
    @ West Niagara Flying Aces Bantam AE
    Wlincoln [1]
    MM GP1
    10:00 AM
    Stoney Creek Warriors
    @ Niagara Falls Flyers
    East [2]
    MM GP1
    11:15 AM
    Burlington Cougars
    @ Clarington Toros
    East [5]
    BT AE
    11:15 AM
    Kemptville Royals
    @ Whitby Wildcats Bantam AE
    Wlincoln [4]
    PW AE GP2
    11:15 AM
    Orillia Terriers
    @ North Durham Warriors
    Jordan [6]
    PW AE GP2
    11:15 AM
    St Thomas Junior Stars Peewee AE
    @ West Niagara Flying Aces Peewee AE
    Fleming [3]
    Atom AE
    11:30 AM
    West Niagara Flying Aces Atom AE
    @ Essex Ravens
    West [7]
    PW AE GP1
    12:30 PM
    Oro Thunder
    @ Whitby Wildcats White
    Jordan [11]
    M BT AE
    12:30 PM
    Milton Winterhawks Minor Bantam AE White
    @ Merriton Bulldogs
    Fleming [8]
    MM GP2
    12:30 PM
    Centre Wellington Fusion
    @ West Niagara Flying Aces M Midget A
    East [10]
    Midget AA
    12:30 PM
    West Niagara Flying Aces Midget AA
    @ Elmira Jr Sugar Kings
    Wlincoln [9]
    Atom AE
    12:45 PM
    Merriton Bulldogs
    @ Amherstburg Stars Atom AE
    West [12]
    M BT AE
    1:45 PM
    Mt Brydges Cougars
    @ Oakville Rangers
    Fleming [13]
    PW AE GP1
    1:45 PM
    Center Wellington Fusion Peewee AE
    @ Barrie Colts
    Jordan [16]
    Midget AA
    1:45 PM
    Welland Tigers
    @ Halton Hills Thunder Midget AA
    Wlincoln [14]
    MM GP2
    1:45 PM
    TNT Tornadoes
    @ Ottawa West Golden Knights
    East [15]
    M Atom AE
    2:00 PM
    Caledon Hawks
    @ Fort Erie Atom AE
    West [17]
    M PW AE
    3:00 PM
    Glancaster Bombers
    @ West Niagara Flying Aces M Peewee AE
    Fleming [18]
    Midget AA
    3:00 PM
    Pickering Panthers
    @ St Catharines Midget AA Falcons (GCMHA)
    Wlincoln [19]
    PW AE GP2
    3:00 PM
    St Thomas Junior Stars Peewee AE
    @ Orillia Terriers
    East [20]
    M Atom AE
    3:15 PM
    West Niagara Flying Aces M Atom AE
    @ Mt Byrdges Cougars
    West [21]
    MM GP1
    4:15 PM
    Niagara Falls Flyers
    @ Burlington Cougars
    East [24]
    M PW AE
    4:15 PM
    Woodwich Wildcats Minor Peewee AE
    @ Perinton Blades
    Fleming [22]
    Atom AE
    4:15 PM
    Collingwood Blackhawks AE3
    @ West Niagara Flying Aces Atom AE
    Wlincoln [23]
    M BT AE
    4:30 PM
    Merriton Bulldogs
    @ Mt Brydges Cougars
    West [25]
    PW AE GP1
    5:30 PM
    Center Wellington Fusion Peewee AE
    @ Oro Thunder
    Wlincoln [27]
    Mid AE
    5:30 PM
    South Muskoka Bears
    @ West Niagara Flying Aces Midget AE
    Fleming [26]
    MM GP2
    5:30 PM
    West Niagara Flying Aces M Midget A
    @ TNT Tornadoes
    East [28]
    M BT AE
    5:45 PM
    Oakville Rangers
    @ Milton Winterhawks Minor Bantam AE White
    West [29]
    BT AE
    6:45 PM
    Whitby Wildcats Bantam AE
    @ Dorchester Dragons Bantam AE
    Wlincoln [31]
    Mid AE
    6:45 PM
    Milton Winterhawks Minor Midget AE
    @ Dunville AE
    Fleming [30]
    Midget A
    6:45 PM
    Stoney Creek Midget A
    @ West Niagara Flying Aces Midget A
    East [32]
    Midget A
    8:00 PM
    St Catharines Midget A
    @ Niagara Falls Flyers Midget A
    East [35]
    Midget AA
    8:00 PM
    Oakville Rangers Midget AA Red
    @ West Niagara Flying Aces Midget AA
    Fleming [33]
    BT AE
    8:00 PM
    West Niagara Flying Aces Bantam AE
    @ Kemptville Royals
    Wlincoln [34]
    View Another Tournament
    Current Tournament
    Click to view full-size image
    Upcoming Games
    • Bantam AE -
      Fri
      Oct 18
      10:00 AM
      Dorchester Dragons Bantam AE
      @West Niagara Flying Aces Bantam AE
      West Lincoln
    • Minor Midget A - GP1
      Fri
      Oct 18
      10:00 AM
      Stoney Creek Warriors
      @Niagara Falls Flyers
      Peach King East
    • Minor Midget A - GP1
      Fri
      Oct 18
      11:15 AM
      Burlington Cougars
      @Clarington Toros
      Peach King East
    • Bantam AE -
      Fri
      Oct 18
      11:15 AM
      Kemptville Royals
      @Whitby Wildcats Bantam AE
      West Lincoln
    • Peewee AE - GP2
      Fri
      Oct 18
      11:15 AM
      Orillia Terriers
      @North Durham Warriors
      Jordan
    • Peewee AE - GP2
      Fri
      Oct 18
      11:15 AM
      St Thomas Junior Stars Peewee AE
      @West Niagara Flying Aces Peewee AE
      Fleming
    Colours Legend
    • Atom AE
      Atom AE
    • Minor Atom AE
      Minor Atom AE
    • Minor Peewee AE
      Minor Peewee AE
    • Peewee AE
      Peewee AE GP1
      Peewee AE GP2
    • Minor Bantam AE
      Minor Bantam AE
    • Bantam AE
      Bantam AE
    • Midget AE
      Midget AE
    • Minor Midget A
      Minor Midget A GP1
      Minor Midget A GP2
    • Midget A
      Midget A
    • Midget AA
      Midget AA
    Printed from westniagaraminorhockey.ca on Monday, October 14, 2019 at 7:10 AM