West Niagara Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jim Borsodi on Thursday, January 16, 2020 (477 views)
WNMHA is looking for people to sign up for your volunteer hours.  We are needing people in the follow, 

Foodbooth time slots (all 3 arenas)
Pete Ross Memorial Tournament time slots (all 3 arenas)

Please visit the link online to sign up and get your volunteer hours done for the season

LINK IS HERE

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jim Borsodi on Thursday, November 21, 2019 (8215 views)
I want to thank everyone who took the time to sign the Rowan's Law form and send it into WNMHA.  We have over 1000 signed forms on file.  We don't have everyone, but we are close.  If you have forgotten to do this, or didn't realize it had to be done, please take a moment and sign and email in your form with the instructions provided on the READ MORE page,,

thank you Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jim Borsodi on Monday, October 21, 2019 (1960 views)
Dan Flynn Power Skating

1 Hour Sessions Select Sundays ONLY: 7:30am – 8:30am (see league calendar)
StanPac Arena – West Lincoln
Cost is $10 per child/ per session (7 sessions each age group)
7 sessions for Minor Novice / Novice group, 7 sessions for Atom / Peewee group Limit 30 Skaters per session.  

OPEN TO WNMHA PLAYERS LL/Rep– Minor Novice/ Novice and Atom/ Peewee ONLY  

SIGN UP HERE

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jim Borsodi on Friday, September 27, 2019 (4067 views)
WNMHA, GMHA, LMHA & WNMHA is pleased to announce that the player development clinics will be run by 3-D Hockey Development this season!  

The 3-D Hockey Development offers a strong focus on the fundamental skills that maximize each players potential.  Led by a team of expert development coaches, 3-D provides a structured and specific program that will break down the season into (5) - 4 week segments.  Each segment is designed to focus on specific skills to be learned in progression; focus on the fundamentals of stride mechanics, edge control, balance, overspeed drills, innovative and evasive puck handling skills, as well as a variety of shooting techniques will all be taught and broken down over the designed segments.   Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
LMHA - Peewee LL 2 - Woolwich Cup (9575)
Minor Novice Select (2) - Gene Harrington Jamboree
WLMHA
Peewee LL 2
11:20 AM
@ Welland Tigers 1
Minor Peewee A
12:10 PM
@ NOTL Wolves AE
Meridian [3735]
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons RED
Atom AA
1:30 PM
@ Flamborough-Dundas Rep
Harry Howell (B) [O-A-AA-C-6]
WLMHA
Novice LL 1
1:30 PM
vs. GMHA - Novice LL 1 Icebergs
LMHA
Atom LL 1
2:00 PM
vs. LMHA - Atom LL 2
LMHA
Peewee LL 1
3:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
GMHA
Novice LL 2 Warriors
3:15 PM
vs. LMHA - Lincoln Novice LL 1
Novice A (2)
3:25 PM
@ Welland Tigers
Minor Peewee AA
3:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (1) [O-MP-AA-A-15]
Minor Atom AE
3:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Minor Atom AA
4:15 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
Central [O-MA-AA-B-5]
LMHA
Bantam LL 1
4:20 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
GMHA
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 4 - Rage
4:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 2 - Atom Bombs
Bantam AE
4:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE White 2
GMHA
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 5 - Whiteout
5:40 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 1 - Black Knights
Peewee AA
5:50 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
SMSC (2) [O-P-AA-A-9]
Minor Peewee AE
6:10 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Peewee AE
6:15 PM
@ Garden City Falcons Minor
Burgoyne [3740]
GMHA
Bantam LL 2 - Blues
6:50 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
LMHA
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget LL 2 - Blue
Bantam AA
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
Appleby (3) [O-B-AA-C-2]
GMHA
Bantam LL 1 - Knights
8:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
Bantam A
8:10 PM
@ Glancaster Bombers
Glanbrook [4140]
Minor Midget A
8:15 PM
vs. Midget AE
GMHA
Midget LL 1 - Black
9:15 PM
vs. WLMHA - Midget LL 1
Minor Novice Select (2)
10:00 AM
@ Glancaster Rangers
Glanbrook [1546]
LMHA
Lincoln Novice LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Novice LL 2 Warriors
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons RED
LMHA
Atom LL 1
1:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - Atom LL 1
LMHA
Atom LL 2
1:10 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats 1
Dunnville [7211]
Novice A (1)
1:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
GMHA
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 4 - Rage
1:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 5 - Whiteout
GMHA
Novice LL 1 Icebergs
2:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - Novice LL 1
GMHA
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3 - Vipers
2:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 2 - Atom Bombs
WLMHA
Peewee LL 1
3:00 PM
@ NOTL Wolves 1
Meridian [7698]
GMHA
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4 - Silver Bullets
3:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 1 - Vipers
Minor Peewee AE
3:50 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
GMHA
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 3 - Rampage
4:45 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 2 - Predators
Atom AE
5:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
Bantam A
5:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
GMHA
Bantam LL 3 - Hurricanes
5:30 PM
@ NOTL Wolves 1
Meridian [8609]
GMHA
Bantam LL 2 - Blues
6:00 PM
vs. LMHA - Bantam LL 1
GMHA
Midget LL 1 - Black
6:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget LL 2 - Blue
Peewee A
6:10 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
Minor Bantam A
6:50 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
GMHA
Bantam LL 1 - Knights
7:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
LMHA
Midget LL 1
7:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
Novice A (2)
6:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
Minor Atom AE
6:45 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [O-MA-AE1-B-6]
Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
Minor Peewee AA
7:10 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
Fleming Memorial Arena [O-MP-AA-A-17]
WLMHA
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
GMHA
Bantam LL 3 - Hurricanes
8:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
Fleming Memorial Arena [O-MB-AA-A-10]
WLMHA
Midget LL 1
9:15 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget LL 2 - Blue
LMHA
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
LMHA
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
LMHA
Peewee LL 2
6:55 PM
@ Wainfleet Wild 2
Wainfleet [7724]
Minor Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
GMHA
Bantam LL 1 - Knights
7:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
Peewee AE
7:10 PM
vs. Minor Peewee AE
WLMHA
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM
@ Pelham Panthers 2
Midget AA
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
GMHA
Midget LL 2 - Blue
9:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    Jan 25
    9:30 AM
    LMHA - Peewee LL 2
    vs. Woolwich 2
    St Jacobs Arena
  • Sat
    Jan 25
    11:20 AM
    WLMHA - Peewee LL 2
    at Welland Tigers 1
  • Sat
    Jan 25
    12:10 PM
    Minor Peewee A
    at NOTL Wolves AE
  • Sat
    Jan 25
    1:00 PM
    Minor Novice Select (1)
    vs. Garden City Falcons RED
  • Sat
    Jan 25
    1:30 PM
    WLMHA - Novice LL 1
    vs. GMHA - Novice LL 1 Icebergs
  • Sat
    Jan 25
    1:30 PM
    Atom AA
    at Flamborough-Dundas Rep
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from westniagaraminorhockey.ca on Saturday, January 25, 2020 at 1:19 AM