West Niagara Minor Hockey
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
U16-18
Welland Tigers
3
U18 A
2
Mon Mar 18
8:30p
Details
U16-18
U18-WN-4
1
U18-WN-2
2
Mon Mar 18
8:30p
Details
U12-13
U12 AA
2
Flamborough Sabres
5
Mon Mar 18
7:45p
Details
U16-18
U18-WN-5
2
U18-WN-6
4
Mon Mar 18
7:15p
Details
U12-13
Garden City Falcons BB
3
U13 BB
7
Mon Mar 18
7:15p
Details
U14-15
U15-G-2 Wolverines
6
U15-WL-5 Fire
9
Mon Mar 18
7:15p
Details
U10-11
U11 BB
1
Garden City Falcons BB
3
Mon Mar 18
6:10p
Details
U10-11
U11-WL-8 Wild Beasts
2
U11-WL-9 Blackhawks
3
Mon Mar 18
6:00p
Details
U12-13
U13-G-3 Growlers
2
U13-G-1 Icebergs
6
Mon Mar 18
6:00p
Details
U8-9 - U9
U9-L-4
1
U9-WL-5
2
Mon Mar 18
6:00p
Details
U16-18
U18 AA
4
Garden City Falcons
3
Sun Mar 17
8:15p
Details
U12-13
U13 A
3
Haldimand River Kings
2
Sun Mar 17
7:15p
Details
U19-21
U21
2
Haldimand River Kings
3
Sun Mar 17
6:00p
Details
U14-15
Milton Winterhawks Blue
2
U14 BB
5
Sun Mar 17
4:00p
Details
U10-11
Milton Winterhawks
0
U11 AA
3
Sun Mar 17
1:30p
Details
U10-11
U10 BB
1
Oakville Rangers
5
Sun Mar 17
12:30p
Details
U19-21
Haldimand River Kings
3
U21
3
Sat Mar 16
8:00p
Details
U14-15
Glancaster Bombers
3
U14 AA
2
Fri Mar 15
7:00p
Details
U12-13
U12 BB
1
Milton Winterhawks White
2
Fri Mar 15
6:30p
Details
U12-13
U12 AA
3
Garden City Minor Falcons
1
Thu Mar 14
8:00p
Flying Aces Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Flying Aces Home
About Us
Constitution and Bylaws
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
WNMHA Online Store
Tournaments
WNMHA Select Tournament
Games Centre
Tri County Hockey League
Niagara District Hockey League
Niagara District Local League
Organization Calendar
Schedule & Results
Registration
PTS Request Form
WNMHA Programming
U5 Hockey School and U7 Initiation Program
2023/2024 Season Calendar
U9 Pathway
U11 Pathway
U13 Pathway
U15 Pathway
House League General Information
Registration Fees
Registration Process
ONLINE REGISTRATION
Respect In Sport
Financial Assistance
OMHA Age Reference Chart
Equipment Requirement
Updating Your Credit Card
Trainers Resources
Trainers Resources
Online Injury Report
Injury Report Form
Coaches
2023 AP Policy
AP Online Form
Police Check Letter
Online Police Check
OMHA Coaches Resources
Coaching Requirements
Goalie Development Volunteers
Parents
Hockey Canada Account
Updating Your Credit Card
Arena Maps
Respect In Sport
Rowan's Law Information
OMHA Code of Conduct
Equipment Requirement
Classifieds
Town Hall Power Point 2023
New Age Training
Time Keepers
Fleming New Clock
Game Sheet Videos
Divisions
Select
U5-U7
U8-U9
U10-U11
U12-U13
U14-U15
U16-U18
U19-U21
WMHA LL
Select
Select
Visit Site
U8 Select / Development
U9 Select / Development
U11 Select
U13 Select
U15 Select
U18 Select
×
U5-U7
U5 - Hockey School
Visit Site
U5-G-HS1
U5-G-HS2
U5-L-HS3
U5-WL-HS4
U7 - IP
Visit Site
U7-G-IP1
U7-G-IP2
U7-G-IP3
U7-G-IP4
U7-L-IP5
U7-L-IP6
U7-WL-IP7
U7-WL-IP8
×
U8-U9
Representative
U8 MD Flying Aces
U9 MD Flying Aces
U8 - Local League
Visit Site
U8-G- 1
U8-G-2
U8-L-3
U8-L-4
U8-WL- 5
U8-WL-6
U9 - Local League
Visit Site
U9-G-1
U9-G-2 Maplebolts
U9-L-3 Flying Oilers
U9-L-4
U9-WL-5
U9-WL-6
×
U10-U11
Representative
U10 AA
U10 A
U10 BB
U11 AA
U11 A
U11 BB
Local League
U11-G-1 - Grizzlies
U11-G-2 - Reapers
U11-G-3 - Griffins
U11-L-4 Stingers
U11-L-5 Lightning
U11-WL-7 Phoenix
U11-WL-8 Wild Beasts
U11-WL-9 Blackhawks
×
U12-U13
Representative
U12 AA
U12 A
U12 BB
U13 AA
U13 A
U13 BB
Local League
U13-G-1 Icebergs
U13-G-2 Phantoms
U13-G-3 Growlers
U13-L-4
U13-L-5
U13-L-6 Hornets
U13-WL-7 Flames
U13-WL-8 Barracudas
×
U14-U15
Representative
U14 AA
U14 A
U14 BB
U15 AA
U15 A
U15 C
Local League
U15-G-1 Miners
U15-G-2 Wolverines
U15-G-3 Leafs
U15-L-4 Shooters
U15-WL-5 Fire
U15-WL-6 Sharks
×
U16-U18
Representative
U16 AA
U16 A
U16 BB
U18 AA
U18 A
U18 C
Local League
U18-WN-1
U18-WN-2
U18-WN-3
U18-WN-4
U18-WN-5
U18-WN-6
×
U19-U21
U19-U21
Visit Site
U21
×
WMHA LL
West Niagara Hockey Local League
U11
U13
U9
U15
U18
×
Playoffs Alert:
Click to visit our playoffs page.
ONLINE REGISTRATION OPEN
Click Here to Register
Latest
News
WNMHA 3 on 3 Registration
Submitted
By Jim Borsodi on Mar 18, 2024 (289 views)
Please read more for the 3 on 3 registration link.
Read More
Latest
News
WNMHA U16AA and U16B Coaching Application
Submitted
By Jim Borsodi on Mar 15, 2024 (296 views)
WNMHA has re opened the application process for the U16AA and the U16B teams. You can apply online until March 22nd at noon.
Read More
Latest
News
March Newsletter
Submitted
By Jim Borsodi on Mar 04, 2024 (200 views)
The March Edition of the WNMHA Newsletter is out
Read More
Latest
News
Frequently Asked Questions - Upcoming Registration
Submitted
By Jim Borsodi on Feb 27, 2024 (1982 views)
Registration is set for Wednesday March 6th, and as anticipation builds, so do the inquiries from our valued members. Here, we address some of the frequently asked questions (FAQ) we commonly receive during this period.
Read More
Latest
News
House League Coaches Needed
Submitted
By Jim Borsodi on Feb 25, 2024 (1233 views)
WNMHA is still looking for House League coaches for all age groups from U7-U18. Please fill in the form found here,, read more
Read More
News Archive
OMHA FEED
2024 U14 OHL Cup presented by Dairy Farmers of Ontario Details
RECAP: Jr. Colts, Waxers win #RedHats at OMHA Championships
Get to Know March's Coach of the Month
March's Teams of the Month Are...
Building a Positive Team Culture During Qualifiers
Record
524 - 405 - 137
2023-2024
Other News
Oct 20, 2021
New to Hockey? Want to register?
Jun 21, 2021
Moving to West Niagara
Apr 05, 2021
YMCA ProKids New Application
Upcoming Games
Mar
19
Tue
U10-11 • U11 BB
6:00 PM
vs Garden City Falcons BB
U11 BB 2 of 3 G-2
Fleming Memorial Arena
Mar
19
Tue
U12-13 • U13 A
7:00 PM
vs Haldimand River Kings
U13 D 2 of 3 G-2
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Mar
19
Tue
U14-15 • U14 BB
7:15 PM
vs Guelph Gryphons Gold
U14H-TC1
Fleming Memorial Arena
Mar
19
Tue
U12-13 • U13 BB
7:45 PM
@ Garden City Falcons BB
U13 R series1
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (2)
Mar
19
Tue
Select • U15 Select
8:00 PM
@ Rosedale
Rosedale Arena
Mar
19
Tue
U16-18 • U18 A
8:50 PM
@ Welland Tigers
U18 D 2 of 3 G- 2
Welland (Main)
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
12 events
Wed
14 events
Thu
12 events
Fri
20 events
Sat
28 events
More Details
All Day
Event
Registration Opening Day
Online
Venue Info
6:15 AM
-7:15 AM
Practice
U10-11 • U10 BB
Practice
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U8-9 • U8 • U8-L-3
Shared Practice with U8-L-4
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:15 PM
Practice
U10-11 • U11-G-3 - Griffins
Practice
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10-11 • U11 BB
vs Garden City Falcons BB
U11 BB 2 of 3 G-2
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
6:15 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U10-11 • U11 AA
Practice
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12-13 • U13 A
vs Haldimand River Kings
U13 D 2 of 3 G-2
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14-15 • U14 BB
vs Guelph Gryphons Gold
U14H-TC1
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12-13 • U13 BB
@ Garden City Falcons BB
U13 R series1
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Away Exhibition
Select • U15 Select
@ Rosedale
Rosedale Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:50 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16-18 • U18 A
@ Welland Tigers
U18 D 2 of 3 G- 2
Welland (Main)
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16-18 • U18 AA
@ Oakville Rangers Red
U18B-TC1
Joshua Creek (Red)
More Details
All Day
Event
Registration Opening Day
Online
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U8-9 • U9 • U9-L-3 Flying Oilers
Shared Practice with U9-L-4
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
U10-11
U11-G-1 - Grizzlies
@ U11-L-4 Stingers
U11-POB-05
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
U10-11
U11-G-3 - Griffins
@ U11-G-2 - Reapers
U11-POB-15
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
U8-9 • U9
U9-G-1
@ U9-WL-6
U9-038
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Away Game
U8-9 • U9 MD Flying Aces
@ Fort Erie Meteors
MD-U9 -133
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10-11 • U11 BB
@ Garden City Falcons BB
U11 BB 2 of 3 G-3
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Local Game
U12-13
U13-L-5
@ U13-L-6 Hornets
U13-POB-15
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Local Game
U14-15
U15-L-4 Shooters
@ U15-G-3 Leafs
U15-POA-04
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12-13 • U13 BB
vs Garden City Falcons BB
U13 R series4
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U19-21 • U21
Practice
West Lincoln Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16-18 • U18 AA
vs Oakville Rangers Red
U18B-TC2
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Home Exhibition
Select • U18 Select
vs Jordan
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16-18 • U18 A
vs Welland Tigers
U18 D 2 of 3 G- 3
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
More Details
All Day
Event
Registration Opening Day
Online
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U10-11 • U11-L-5 Lightning
Shared Practice with U11-L-4 Stingers
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U5-7 • U7 - IP • U7-WL-IP7
Shared Practice with U7-WL-IP8
West Lincoln Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10-11 • U11 BB
vs Garden City Falcons BB
U11 BB 2 of 3 G-4
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
U8-9 • U9
U9-L-3 Flying Oilers
@ U9-WL-5
U9-017
West Lincoln Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Local Game
U12-13
U13-WL-7 Flames
@ U13-G-2 Phantoms
U13-POA-10
West Lincoln Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Local Game
U16-18
U18-WN-5
@ U18-WN-4
U18-PO-06
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12-13 • U13 A
@ Haldimand River Kings
U13 D 2 of 3 G-3
HCCC (Clark)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14-15 • U14 BB
vs Guelph Gryphons Gold
U14H-TC3
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Local Game
U14-15
U15-G-3 Leafs
@ U15-L-4 Shooters
U15-POA-06
West Lincoln Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Local Game
U14-15
U15-G-2 Wolverines
@ U15-G-1 Miners
U15-POB-11
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16-18 • U18 A
@ Welland Tigers
U18 D 2 of 3 G- 4
Welland (Main)
More Details
All Day
Event
Registration Opening Day
Online
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U16-18 • U16 AA
Buffalo
New York
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U8-9 • U9 • U9-WL-6
South Muskoka’s Dap and Duncan Memorial Championship
South Muskoka
Game Details
11:10 AM
Home Tournament Game
U16-18 • U16 AA
vs BEARCATS ACADAMEY
Cattaraugus Community Center
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U8-9 • U8 • U8-G- 1
Shared Practice with U8-G-2
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U5-7 • U7 - IP • U7-G-IP3
Shared Practice with U7-G-IP4
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U10-11 • U11-WL-9 Blackhawks
Shared Practice with U11-WL-8 Wild Beasts
West Lincoln Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
U12-13
U13-WL-8 Barracudas
@ U13-L-4
U13-POA-03
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U8-9 • U9 • U9-G-1
Shared Practice with U9-G-2 Maplebolts
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U5-7 • U7 - IP • U7-G-IP1
Shared Practice with U7-G-IP2
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U8-9 • U8 • U8-WL- 5
Shared Practice with U8-WL-6
West Lincoln Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10-11 • U11 AA
@ Flamborough Sabres
U11B-TCF
Harry Howell (B)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12-13 • U13 BB
@ Garden City Falcons BB
U13 R series3
Walker Sports (2)
Game Details
6:40 PM
Home Tournament Game
U16-18 • U16 AA
vs CAHA 67'S WHITE
Buffalo State University Ice Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12-13 • U12 AA
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
U12B-SF3
Elora
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Local Game
U16-18
U18-WN-4
@ U18-WN-1
U18-PO-49
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U19-21 • U21
vs Haldimand River Kings
U21T1F-3
West Lincoln Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12-13 • U13 A
vs Haldimand River Kings
U13 D 2 of 3 G-4
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Local Game
U16-18
U18-WN-5
@ U18-WN-3
U18-PO-50
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16-18 • U18 AA
@ Oakville Rangers Red
U18B-TC3
Trafalgar Park
More Details
All Day
Event
Registration Opening Day
Online
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U16-18 • U16 AA
Buffalo
New York
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U8-9 • U9 • U9-WL-6
South Muskoka’s Dap and Duncan Memorial Championship
South Muskoka
Venue Info
8:00 AM
-9:00 AM
Practice
U5-7 • U5 - Hockey School • U5-L-HS3
Practice
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Local Game
U5-7 • U7 - IP
U7-WL-IP8
@ U7-G-IP1
U7-050
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Local Game
U5-7 • U7 - IP
U7-G-IP2
@ U7-WL-IP7
U7-051
West Lincoln Arena
Venue Info
8:30 AM
-9:30 AM
Practice
U5-7 • U5 - Hockey School • U5-G-HS1
Practice
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Local Game
U5-7 • U7 - IP
U7-G-IP4
@ U7-L-IP5
U7-049
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Local Game
U5-7 • U7 - IP
U7-L-IP6
@ U7-G-IP3
U7-052
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Local Game
U8-9 • U8
U8-G- 1
@ U8-WL-6
U8-038
West Lincoln Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Local Game
U8-9 • U8
U8-WL- 5
@ U8-G-2
U8-039
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Local Game
U8-9 • U8
U8-L-4
@ U8-L-3
U8-037
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Local Game
U8-9 • U9
U9-WL-5
@ U9-G-2 Maplebolts
U9-039
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
Game Details
10:55 AM
Home Tournament Game
U16-18 • U16 AA
vs ENGLEWOOD FIELD CLUB
Buffalo RiverWorks Main
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Local Game
U8-9 • U9
U9-L-4
@ U9-L-3 Flying Oilers
U9-037
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
12:10 PM
Local Game
U10-11
U11-L-5 Lightning
@ U11-WL-9 Blackhawks
U11-POA-14
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U8-9 • U9 MD Flying Aces
vs Garden City Falcons
FW2
Vale (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
1:20 PM
Local Game
U10-11
U11-G-3 - Griffins
@ U11-L-4 Stingers
U11-POB-04
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
2:40 PM
Local Game
U14-15
U15-WL-6 Sharks
@ U15-L-4 Shooters
U15-POA-11
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Local Game
U10-11
U11-WL-8 Wild Beasts
@ U11-WL-7 Phoenix
U11-POA-06
West Lincoln Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Local Game
U10-11
U11-G-1 - Grizzlies
@ U11-G-2 - Reapers
U11-POB-12
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Cancelled
Home Game
U8-9 • U8 MD Flying Aces
vs Niagara Falls Flyers
MD-U8-47
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Local Game
U12-13
U13-L-4
@ U13-WL-8 Barracudas
U13-POA-09
West Lincoln Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Local Game
U12-13
U13-L-6 Hornets
@ U13-G-1 Icebergs
U13-POB-05
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Away Game
U8-9 • U8 MD Flying Aces
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
PW3
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Local Game
U12-13
U13-G-2 Phantoms
@ U13-WL-7 Flames
U13-POA-16
West Lincoln Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
U12-13
U13-L-5
@ U13-G-3 Growlers
U13-POB-06
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Local Game
U14-15
U15-WL-5 Fire
@ U15-G-1 Miners
U15-POB-06
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Our Sponsors
Lincoln Hearing Clinic
Tim Horton
Grimsby Oldtimers Hockey Association
Niagara Concrete Forming
Niagara Concrete Forming
Grimsby Gym
Royal Canadian Legion 612
Royal Canadian Legion 393
Brock Dental
Brock Dental
Sawmill Golf Course
George W Stephenson CPA