Tryout Schedule (West Niagara Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Flying Aces Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Flying Aces Home
Tryout Schedule
About Us
Constitution and Bylaws
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
WNMHA Online Store
Tournaments
Annual Doug Robinson Tourney
Adam Keunen Memorial AA Tournament
Games Centre
Tri County Hockey League
Niagara District Hockey League
Niagara District Local League
Organization Calendar
Schedule & Results
Registration
WNMHA Programming
U5 Hockey School and U7 Initiation Program
2023/2024 Season Calendar
U9 Pathway
U11 Pathway
U13 Pathway
U15 Pathway
House League General Information
Registration Fees
Registration Process
ONLINE REGISTRATION
Respect In Sport
Financial Assistance
OMHA Age Reference Chart
Equipment Requirement
Updating Your Credit Card
Trainers Resources
Trainers Resources
Online Injury Report
Injury Report Form
Coaches
2023 AP Policy
Team Bank Letter Request
AP Online Form
OHF VSC MANDITORY
OHF VSC MANDITORY
OHF VSC Declaration
OHF VSC NRP Request
Online Police Check
OMHA Coaches Resources
Coaching Requirements
Goalie Development Volunteers
Parents
Hockey Canada Account
Updating Your Credit Card
Arena Maps
Respect In Sport
Rowan's Law Information
OMHA Code of Conduct
Equipment Requirement
Classifieds
New Age Training
2024 AGM
Home
Tryout Schedule
Sitemap
Recent & Upcoming Tryouts
U8-9 - U8 MD1
Representative
4 sessions
Coaches
No coaches assigned to this team.
Team Website
Sessions
Wed, Sep 04
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Shared
Tryout
Pre skate group 1 with U8 MD 2
Jordan Arena
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Shared
Tryout
Pre skate group 2 with U8 MD 2
Jordan Arena
Fri, Sep 06
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Shared
Tryout
Pre skate group 2 with U8 MD 2
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Shared
Tryout
Pre skate group 1 with U8 MD 2
Fleming Memorial Arena
U8-9 - U8 MD 2
Representative
4 sessions
Coaches
No coaches assigned to this team.
Team Website
Sessions
Wed, Sep 04
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Shared
Tryout
Pre skate group 1 with U8 MD1
Jordan Arena
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Shared
Tryout
Pre skate group 2 with U8 MD1
Jordan Arena
Fri, Sep 06
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Shared
Tryout
Pre skate group 2 with U8 MD1
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Shared
Tryout
Pre skate group 1 with U8 MD1
Fleming Memorial Arena
U8-9 - U9 MD 1
Representative
4 sessions
Coaches
No coaches assigned to this team.
Team Website
Sessions
Tue, Sep 03
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Shared
Tryout
pre skate Group 1 with U9 MD 2
Jordan Arena
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Shared
Tryout
pre skate Group 2 with U9 MD 2
Jordan Arena
Thu, Sep 05
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Shared
Tryout
pre skate Group 2 with U9 MD 2
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Shared
Tryout
pre skate Group 1 with U9 MD 2
Fleming Memorial Arena
U8-9 - U9 MD 2
Representative
4 sessions
Coaches
No coaches assigned to this team.
Team Website
Sessions
Tue, Sep 03
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Shared
Tryout
pre skate Group 1 with U9 MD 1
Jordan Arena
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Shared
Tryout
pre skate Group 2 with U9 MD 1
Jordan Arena
Thu, Sep 05
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Shared
Tryout
pre skate Group 2 with U9 MD 1
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Shared
Tryout
pre skate Group 1 with U9 MD 1
Fleming Memorial Arena
U16-18 - U18 AA
Representative
4 sessions
Coaches
Send
Email
vCard
Derek Bodden
Coach
Team Website
Sessions
Tue, Sep 03
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Tryout
Pre skate group 1
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Tryout
Pre skate group 2
Fleming Memorial Arena
Thu, Sep 05
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:15 PM
Tryout
Pre skate group 2
West Lincoln Arena
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:30 PM
Tryout
Pre skate group 1
West Lincoln Arena