West Niagara Minor Hockey
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
U8-9 - U9
U9-L-4
4
U9-G-2 Maplebolts
9
Sat Apr 06
2:20p
Details
U8-9 - U9
U9-WL-6
3
U9-G-1
7
Sat Apr 06
1:10p
Details
U14-15
U15-G-1 Miners
1
U15-WL-5 Fire
1
Fri Apr 05
7:15p
Details
U14-15
U15-WL-6 Sharks
5
U15-G-3 Leafs
2
Fri Apr 05
6:45p
Details
U10-11
U11-G-2 - Reapers
3
U11-L-4 Stingers
11
Fri Apr 05
6:00p
Details
U14-15
U15-L-4 Shooters
3
U15-WL-6 Sharks
9
Thu Apr 04
8:30p
Details
U14-15
U15-G-1 Miners
0
U15-G-2 Wolverines
8
Thu Apr 04
7:15p
Details
U12-13
U13-WL-7 Flames
4
U13-WL-8 Barracudas
4
Thu Apr 04
7:15p
Details
U10-11
U11-WL-7 Phoenix
4
U11-WL-9 Blackhawks
4
Thu Apr 04
6:00p
Details
U12-13
U13-G-1 Icebergs
7
U13-L-5
5
Thu Apr 04
6:00p
Details
U14-15
U15-G-3 Leafs
3
U15-WL-6 Sharks
5
Wed Apr 03
8:30p
Details
U12-13
U13-G-2 Phantoms
2
U13-L-4
0
Wed Apr 03
7:15p
Details
U14-15
U15-WL-5 Fire
3
U15-G-2 Wolverines
5
Wed Apr 03
7:15p
Details
U10-11
U11-WL-8 Wild Beasts
4
U11-L-5 Lightning
7
Wed Apr 03
6:00p
Details
U10-11
U11-G-2 - Reapers
7
U11-G-3 - Griffins
11
Wed Apr 03
6:00p
Details
Select
U15 Select
3
Pelham
3
Wed Apr 03
5:30p
Details
U14-15
U15-WL-5 Fire
1
U15-G-1 Miners
5
Tue Apr 02
8:30p
Details
U14-15
U15-L-4 Shooters
2
U15-G-3 Leafs
6
Tue Apr 02
7:15p
Details
U12-13
U13-L-6 Hornets
2
U13-G-1 Icebergs
6
Tue Apr 02
6:00p
Details
U10-11
U11-L-5 Lightning
7
U11-WL-7 Phoenix
6
Tue Apr 02
6:00p
Flying Aces Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Flying Aces Home
Tryout Schedule
About Us
Constitution and Bylaws
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
WNMHA Online Store
Tournaments
WNMHA 3 on 3
WNMHA Select Tournament
Adam Keunen Memorial AA Tournament
Games Centre
Tri County Hockey League
Niagara District Hockey League
Niagara District Local League
Organization Calendar
Schedule & Results
Registration
PTS Request Form
WNMHA Programming
U5 Hockey School and U7 Initiation Program
2023/2024 Season Calendar
U9 Pathway
U11 Pathway
U13 Pathway
U15 Pathway
House League General Information
Registration Fees
Registration Process
ONLINE REGISTRATION
Respect In Sport
Financial Assistance
OMHA Age Reference Chart
Equipment Requirement
Updating Your Credit Card
Trainers Resources
Trainers Resources
Online Injury Report
Injury Report Form
Coaches
2023 AP Policy
AP Online Form
OHF VSC MANDITORY
Online Police Check
OMHA Coaches Resources
Coaching Requirements
Goalie Development Volunteers
Parents
Hockey Canada Account
Updating Your Credit Card
Arena Maps
Respect In Sport
Rowan's Law Information
OMHA Code of Conduct
Equipment Requirement
Classifieds
New Age Training
2024 AGM
Divisions
Select
U5-U7
U8-U9
U10-U11
U12-U13
U14-U15
U16-U18
U19-U21
WMHA LL
Select
Select
Visit Site
U8 Select / Development
U9 Select / Development
U11 Select
U13 Select
U15 Select
U18 Select
×
U5-U7
U5 - Hockey School
Visit Site
U5-G-HS1
U5-G-HS2
U5-L-HS3
U5-WL-HS4
U5 - Hockey School
Visit Site
U5-G-HS1
U5-G-HS2
U5-L-HS3
U5-WL-HS4
U7 - IP
Visit Site
U7-G-IP1
U7-G-IP2
U7-G-IP3
U7-G-IP4
U7-L-IP5
U7-L-IP6
U7-WL-IP7
U7-WL-IP8
U7 - IP
Visit Site
U7-G-IP1
U7-G-IP2
U7-G-IP3
U7-G-IP4
U7-L-IP5
U7-L-IP6
U7-WL-IP7
U7-WL-IP8
×
U8-U9
Representative
U8 MD Flying Aces
U9 MD Flying Aces
U8 - Local League
Visit Site
U8-G- 1
U8-G-2
U8-L-3
U8-L-4
U8-WL- 5
U8-WL-6
U8 - Local League
Visit Site
U8-G- 1
U8-G-2
U8-L-3
U8-L-4
U8-WL- 5
U8-WL-6
U9 - Local League
Visit Site
U9-G-1
U9-G-2 Maplebolts
U9-L-3 Flying Oilers
U9-L-4
U9-WL-5
U9-WL-6
U9 - Local League
Visit Site
U9-G-1
U9-G-2
U9-L-3
U9-L-4
U9-WL-5
U9-WL-6
×
U10-U11
Representative
U10 AA
U10 A
U10 BB
U11 AA
U11 A
U11 BB
Local League
U11-G-1
U11-G-2
U11-G-3
U11-L-4
U11-L-5
U11-WL-7
U11-WL-8
U11-WL-9
×
U12-U13
Representative
U12 AA
U12 A
U12 BB
U13 AA
U13 A
U13 BB
Local League
U13-G-1
U13-G-2
U13-G-3
U13-L-4
U13-L-5
U13-L-6
U13-WL-7
U13-WL-8
×
U14-U15
Representative
U14 AA
U14 A
U14 BB
U15 AA
U15 A
U15 BB
Local League
U15-G-1
U15-G-2
U15-G-3
U15-L-4
U15-WL-5
U15-WL-6
×
U16-U18
Representative
U16 AA
U16 A
U16 BB
U18 AA
U18 A
U18 C
Local League
U18-WN-1
U18-WN-2
U18-WN-3
U18-WN-4
U18-WN-5
U18-WN-6
×
U19-U21
U19-U21
Visit Site
U21
×
WMHA LL
West Niagara Hockey Local League
U11
U13
U9
U15
U18
×
WNMHA ANNUAL AGM
IMPORTANT DOCUMENTS
ONLINE REGISTRATION OPEN
Click Here to Register
Latest
News
Tryout Codes Have Been Emailed
Submitted
By Jim Borsodi on Apr 15, 2024 (852 views)
Your tryout codes have been sent to the email address you use to sign into sportal. If you don't see it, check your junk mail. All NRP codes have been entered and sent as well. ALL NRPS are to come to group A with your tryout fee. Check the website for the start of the pre skates which are NOT mandatory.
Latest
News
2024 WNMHA Annual General Meeting
Submitted
By Jim Borsodi on Apr 14, 2024 (108 views)
WNMHA will be holding its Annual General Meeting on May 23rd 2024 at 7pm at the Lincoln Center in Beamsville.
Read More
Latest
News
WNMHA 2024/2025 Rep Coaches
Submitted
By Jim Borsodi on Apr 11, 2024 (423 views)
Congratulations to the successful candidates for the 2024/2025 season. For a list of our coaches for next season , read more.....
Read More
Latest
News
Frequently Asked Questions - Upcoming Registration
Submitted
By Jim Borsodi on Feb 27, 2024 (3671 views)
Registration is set for Wednesday March 6th, and as anticipation builds, so do the inquiries from our valued members. Here, we address some of the frequently asked questions (FAQ) we commonly receive during this period.
Read More
Latest
News
House League Coaches Needed
Submitted
By Jim Borsodi on Feb 25, 2024 (2300 views)
WNMHA is still looking for House League coaches for all age groups from U7-U18. Please fill in the form found here,, read more
Read More
News Archive
OMHA FEED
Updates to OHF Centralized Screening Process for Team & On-Ice Officials
2024 U14 OHL Cup Preview: 16 teams competing
16 Players Selected in 2024 U18 OHL Draft
The Great Tradition | Home Ice
2024 OHL Draft Recap: OMHA Leads the Way with 103 Players Selected
Upcoming Events
May
23
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
WNMHA Annual AGM
Lincoln Center
Other News
Oct 20, 2021
New to Hockey? Want to register?
Jun 21, 2021
Moving to West Niagara
Apr 05, 2021
YMCA ProKids New Application
Upcoming Games
Apr
30
Tue
U10-11 • U11 AA
6:00 PM
vs Glancaster
Fleming Memorial Arena
Apr
30
Tue
U10-11 • U10 AA
6:30 PM
@ Glancaster
Mohawk 4 Ice Center
Apr
30
Tue
U12-13 • U12 AA
7:15 PM
vs Glancaster
Fleming Memorial Arena
Apr
30
Tue
U12-13 • U13 AA
7:45 PM
@ Glancaster
Mohawk 4 Ice Center
May
01
Wed
U10-11 • U10 AA
5:30 PM
vs Glancaster
Fleming Memorial Arena
May
01
Wed
U10-11 • U11 AA
6:00 PM
vs St Catharines Garden City Falcons AA
Game 2A
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
9 events
Wed
9 events
Thu
8 events
Fri
7 events
Sat
9 events
More Details
All Day
Event
Registration Opening Day
Online
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Tryout
U10-11 • U11 AA
Preskate 2A
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Tryout
U10-11 • U11 AA
Preskate 2B
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Tryout
U10-11 • U10 AA
Preskate 3A
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Tryout
U14-15 • U14 AA
Pre skate contact clinic group B
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Tryout
U10-11 • U10 AA
Preskate 3B
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Tryout
U14-15 • U14 AA
Pre skate contact clinic group A
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Tryout
U16-18 • U16 AA
Preskate 1A
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:00 PM
Tryout
U16-18 • U16 AA
Preskate 1B
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
More Details
All Day
Event
Registration Opening Day
Online
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Tryout
U12-13 • U12 AA
Preskate 3B
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Tryout
U12-13 • U12 AA
Preskate 3A
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Tryout
U10-11 • U11 AA
Preskate 3A
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Tryout
U14-15 • U15 AA
Preskate 2B
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Tryout
U10-11 • U11 AA
Preskate 3B
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Tryout
U14-15 • U15 AA
Preskate 2A
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Tryout
U16-18 • U16 AA
Preskate 2B
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:00 PM
Tryout
U16-18 • U16 AA
Preskate 2A
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
More Details
All Day
Event
Registration Opening Day
Online
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Tryout
U10-11 • U10 AA
Preskate 4A
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Tryout
U12-13 • U13 AA
Preskate 3B
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Tryout
U10-11 • U10 AA
Preskate 4B
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Tryout
U12-13 • U13 AA
Preskate 3A
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Tryout
U14-15 • U15 AA
Preskate 3A and 3B
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Tryout
U14-15 • U14 AA
Preskate 3A
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Tryout
U14-15 • U14 AA
Preskate 3B
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
More Details
All Day
Event
Registration Opening Day
Online
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Tryout
U10-11 • U11 AA
Preskate 4A
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Tryout
U12-13 • U12 AA
Preskate 4A
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Tryout
U10-11 • U11 AA
Preskate 4B
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Tryout
U12-13 • U12 AA
Preskate 4B
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Tryout
U12-13 • U13 AA
Preskate 4A
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Tryout
U12-13 • U13 AA
Preskate 4B
Fleming Memorial Arena
More Details
All Day
Event
Registration Opening Day
Online
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Tryout
U10-11 • U11 AA
Tryout 1A
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Tryout
U10-11 • U10 AA
Tryout 1A
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Venue Info
1:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Tryout
U10-11 • U11 AA
Tryout 1B
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
1:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Tryout
U10-11 • U10 AA
Tryout 1B
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Venue Info
2:00 PM
-3:00 PM
Tryout
U12-13 • U12 AA
Tryout 1A
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
2:00 PM
-3:00 PM
Tryout
U12-13 • U13 AA
Tryout 1A
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Venue Info
3:00 PM
-4:00 PM
Tryout
U12-13 • U12 AA
Tryout 1B
Fleming Memorial Arena
Venue Info
3:00 PM
-4:00 PM
Tryout
U12-13 • U13 AA
Tryout 1B
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Our Sponsors
Craig Budd Insurance
George W Stephenson CPA
Vitucci Farms
Remax Escarpment Insurance
Beamsville Physiotherapy
Coles Florists
Niagara Concrete Forming
Niagara Concrete Forming
Zwart Systems
Royal Canadian Legion 612
Cherry Lane