Schedule & Results, U10-U11 (West Niagara Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Flying Aces Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Flying Aces Home
About Us
Constitution and Bylaws
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
WNMHA Online Store
Tournaments
WNMHA 3 on 3
WNMHA Select Tournament
Adam Keunen Memorial AA Tournament
Games Centre
Tri County Hockey League
Niagara District Hockey League
Niagara District Local League
Organization Calendar
Schedule & Results
Registration
WNMHA Programming
U5 Hockey School and U7 Initiation Program
2023/2024 Season Calendar
U9 Pathway
U11 Pathway
U13 Pathway
U15 Pathway
House League General Information
Registration Fees
Registration Process
ONLINE REGISTRATION
Respect In Sport
Financial Assistance
OMHA Age Reference Chart
Equipment Requirement
Updating Your Credit Card
Trainers Resources
Trainers Resources
Online Injury Report
Injury Report Form
Coaches
2023 AP Policy
OHF VSC MANDITORY
Online Police Check
OMHA Coaches Resources
Coaching Requirements
Goalie Development Volunteers
Parents
Hockey Canada Account
Updating Your Credit Card
Arena Maps
Respect In Sport
Rowan's Law Information
OMHA Code of Conduct
Equipment Requirement
Classifieds
Town Hall Power Point 2023
New Age Training
Teams
Teams
U10-U11 Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
U10 AA
U10 A
U10 BB
U11 AA
U11 A
U11 BB
U11-G-1 - Grizzlies
U11-G-2 - Reapers
U11-G-3 - Griffins
U11-L-4 Stingers
U11-L-5 Lightning
U11-WL-7 Phoenix
U11-WL-8 Wild Beasts
U11-WL-9 Blackhawks
Team Websites
U10 AA
U10 A
U10 BB
U11 AA
U11 A
U11 BB
U11-G-1 - Grizzlies
U11-G-2 - Reapers
U11-G-3 - Griffins
U11-L-4 Stingers
U11-L-5 Lightning
U11-WL-7 Phoenix
U11-WL-8 Wild Beasts
U11-WL-9 Blackhawks
×
U10-U11
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
426 Games
All Scheduled Games
426 Games
Unreported Games
60 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
310 games
All Opponents
310 games
Beverly
1 game
Brampton 45s
1 game
Burlington Bulldogs Red
2 games
Burlington Bulldogs White
1 game
Burlington Eagles
4 games
Burlington Red
1 game
Burlington White
1 game
Caledon Hawks
4 games
Centre Wellington Fusion
2 games
Clarington Toros
1 game
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
2 games
Essa Eagles
1 game
Flamborough Sabres A
1 game
Flamborough Sabres BB
1 game
Flamborough Sabres
4 games
Fort Erie Meteors
1 game
Garden City Falcons BB
4 games
Garden City Falcons
8 games
Garden City Minor Falcons
2 games
Georgian Shores #1
1 game
GFHA Ice Raiders
1 game
Glancaster Bombers
11 games
Guelph Gryphons
5 games
Haldimand River Kings BB
2 games
Haldimand River Kings
6 games
Halton Hills Thunder
4 games
Hamilton Huskies
1 game
Hespeler Shamrocks
3 games
Humber Valley Sharks
1 game
Milton BB
1 game
Milton Winterhawks
5 games
Milton
1 game
Minto Mad Dogs
1 game
Newmarket Renegades
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers
9 games
Niagara Falls Team 1
1 game
Niagara Falls
2 games
Norfolk Knights
2 games
North Toronto
1 game
NOTL LL2
1 game
NOTL Wolves - LL2
1 game
NOTL Wolves #2
1 game
NOTL Wolves
1 game
Oakridge Aeros
1 game
Oakville Rangers Blue
2 games
Oakville Rangers Red
2 games
Oakville Rangers
7 games
Orangeville Flyers
2 games
Pelham Panthers
4 games
Port Colborne Sailors - LL2
1 game
Port Colborne Sailors #1
1 game
Port Colborne Sailors #2
1 game
Port Colborne Sailors
2 games
Port Stanley
1 game
Semi Finals - TBD
1 game
Simcoe Warriors Team 2
1 game
St Catharines Garden City Falcons AA
1 game
Stoney Creek #1
1 game
Stoney Creek Warriors
2 games
Talbot Trailblazers
1 game
Ted Reeve Thunder
1 game
Thorold Blackhawks
2 games
U10 A
20 games
U10 AA
25 games
U10 BB
21 games
U11 A
31 games
U11 AA
21 games
U11 BB
29 games
U11-G-1 - Grizzlies
5 games
U11-WL-8 Wild Beasts
5 games
U11-WL-9 Blackhawks
1 game
Wainfleet Orange
1 game
Waterloo Wolves
1 game
Welland Tigers BB
3 games
Welland Tigers
7 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
426 games
All Venues
426 games
Acton (B)
3 games
Alder (Red)
2 games
Angus Arena
1 game
Appleby (1)
1 game
Appleby Ice Centre Pad 1
3 games
Appleby Ice Centre Pad 2
1 game
Appleby Ice Centre
1 game
Belmont Arena
1 game
Big Boy Arena - 34400 Utica Road
4 games
Bob Fallis
1 game
Bond Lake Arena
1 game
Brant Sports Complex
1 game
Burgoyne
1 game
Caledon East (1)
4 games
Cayuga
2 games
Centennial (Guelph)
1 game
Centennial (NOTL)
1 game
Central Arena
1 game
Centre Ice 1
2 games
Centre Ice 2
4 games
Chedoke Arena - Green
2 games
Chedoke Arena - Red
1 game
Dorchester Arena
2 games
Dunnville Memorial Arena (Dunnville)
1 game
Dunnville Memorial Arena
2 games
Elvis Stojko
1 game
Erin
2 games
Fergus (A)
1 game
Fergus (B)
1 game
Fleming Memorial Arena
106 games
Gale (3 - Meridian)
1 game
Gale (4 - Centennial)
8 games
Gale Center Niagara Falls
2 games
Gale Centre #2 Lifetime Financial
2 games
Gale Centre #3 Meridian
1 game
Glen Abbey (Green)
1 game
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
39 games
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
32 games
Hagersville
2 games
Harry Howell (B)
6 games
HCCC (Clark)
4 games
HCCC Almas Pad
1 game
HCCC Clark Pad
2 games
Hespeler (1)
2 games
Hespeler (2)
1 game
Jordan Arena
1 game
Joshua Creek (Red)
3 games
Lawfield Arena
1 game
Leisureplex (Jaycee)
1 game
Lions Park Arena
1 game
Mainway Arena
2 games
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
3 games
Milton Sports Centre
1 game
MMSP (D)
1 game
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre - Canadian Tire
1 game
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre - Local Carpenters
1 game
Mohawk
2 games
Morgan (A)
5 games
Morgan (B)
6 games
Mountainside
1 game
MSC (D)
5 games
New Roads Honda
2 games
Parkdale arena
1 game
Ray Twinney Rink 1
1 game
Ridley College
1 game
Saltfleet
1 game
Seymour-Hannah Sports and Entertainment Centre
5 games
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
7 games
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
2 games
Sherwood Community Center
1 game
SMSC (2)
3 games
Stoney Creek Arena
1 game
Stratford Rotary Centre Pad A
2 games
Susan Fennell (1)
1 game
Tavistock Arena
1 game
TBD
1 game
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
2 games
Tom Graham
2 games
Trafalgar Park Community Centre
1 game
Trafalgar Park
2 games
Vale (1)
2 games
Vale Center (Port Colborne) - Rink 2, Room 2
1 game
Vale Center (Port Colborne) - Rink 2, Room 6
1 game
Vale Center (Port Colborne) - Rink 2, Room 8, Wear Blue Jerseys
1 game
Vale Center
4 games
Vale Centre
3 games
Valley Park
2 games
Walker Sports (1)
3 games
Walker Sports (2)
1 game
Waterford Tricenter Arena
1 game
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre 2
2 games
Welland (Main)
2 games
Welland (Youth)
7 games
Welland Main Arena
1 game
WERC (1)
2 games
WERC (2)
2 games
West Lincoln Arena
60 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
×
Apr 2023
2 tournaments
4 games
Sep 2023
2 tournaments
25 games
Oct 2023
7 tournaments
66 games
Nov 2023
8 tournaments
81 games
Dec 2023
7 tournaments
60 games
Jan 2024
9 tournaments
63 games
Feb 2024
5 tournaments
73 games
Mar 2024
3 tournaments
47 games
Apr 2024
7 tournaments
7 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Local Game
U11-WL-8 Wild Beasts
@ U11-WL-7 Phoenix
U11-POA-17
West Lincoln Arena
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Local Game
U11-G-1 - Grizzlies
@ U11-G-3 - Griffins
U11-POB-02
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
6-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:10 PM
Local Game
U11-G-2 - Reapers
@ U11-L-4 Stingers
U11-POB-06
Fleming Memorial Arena
3-7
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10 BB
@ Halton Hills Thunder
U10H-A29
Acton (B)
6-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 AA
vs Niagara Falls Flyers
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 AA
vs Flamborough Sabres
U10B-C17
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 BB
@ Haldimand River Kings BB
BB-U11-31
Cayuga
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 AA
vs Oakville Rangers Blue
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 A
@ Haldimand River Kings
A-U11-25
HCCC (Clark)
3-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 A
vs Garden City Falcons
A-U10-24
Fleming Memorial Arena
5-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:00 PM
Local Game
U11-L-4 Stingers
@ U11-G-1 - Grizzlies
U11-POB-08
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:00 PM
Local Game
U11-L-5 Lightning
@ U11-WL-8 Wild Beasts
U11-POA-11
West Lincoln Arena
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 AA
@ Oakville Rangers Red
SMSC (2)
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 AA
vs Stoney Creek Warriors
U10B-C15
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 A
vs Glancaster Bombers
A-U10-02
Fleming Memorial Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10 BB
@ Oakville Rangers
U10H-A14
SMSC (2)
1-9
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 A
vs Glancaster Bombers
A-U11-27
Fleming Memorial Arena
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 A
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
A-U11-07
Gale (4 - Centennial)
6-5
W
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U11-L-4 Stingers
Hank Borgatti Black & Gold Classic
???
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U11-G-3 - Griffins
Essa Eagles John Prince Memorial
Essa
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 A
vs Glancaster Bombers
U 10 -B- T B
Fleming Memorial Arena
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 AA
vs Oakville Rangers Red
U11B-QF4
Fleming Memorial Arena
1-4
W
More Details
Mar 14-Mar 17
Tournament
U11-L-5 Lightning
Ang. Giajnorio Memorial Winter Thaw
???
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10 BB
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
U10H-QF1
Erin
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10 BB
@ Oakville Rangers
U10H-SF1
Glen Abbey (Green)
1-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 AA
vs Milton Winterhawks
U11B-SF2
Fleming Memorial Arena
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:00 PM
Local Game
U11-WL-8 Wild Beasts
@ U11-WL-9 Blackhawks
U11-POA-03
West Lincoln Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 BB
@ Garden City Falcons BB
U11 BB 2 of 3 G-1
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BB
vs Garden City Falcons BB
U11 BB 2 of 3 G-2
Fleming Memorial Arena
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:00 PM
Local Game
U11-G-1 - Grizzlies
@ U11-L-4 Stingers
U11-POB-05
Fleming Memorial Arena
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:00 PM
Local Game
U11-G-3 - Griffins
@ U11-G-2 - Reapers
U11-POB-15
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
9-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 BB
@ Garden City Falcons BB
U11 BB 2 of 3 G-3
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 BB
vs Milton Winterhawks
U10H-PG
Fleming Memorial Arena
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:00 PM
Cancelled
Home Playoff Game
U11 BB
vs Garden City Falcons BB
U11 BB 2 of 3 G-4
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 AA
@ Flamborough Sabres
U11B-TCF
Harry Howell (B)
4-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 BB
@ Pelham Panthers
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:00 PM
Local Game
U11-WL-8 Wild Beasts
@ U11-WL-7 Phoenix
U11-POA-06
West Lincoln Arena
5-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:30 PM
Local Game
U11-G-1 - Grizzlies
@ U11-G-2 - Reapers
U11-POB-12
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
11-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:50 PM
Local Game
U11-G-3 - Griffins
@ U11-L-4 Stingers
U11-POB-04
Fleming Memorial Arena
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
6:00 PM
Local Game
U11-L-4 Stingers
@ U11-G-3 - Griffins
U11-POB-01
Fleming Memorial Arena
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
6:15 PM
Local Game
U11-G-1 - Grizzlies
@ U11-G-3 - Griffins
U11-POB-14
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
7:15 PM
Local Game
U11-L-5 Lightning
@ U11-WL-9 Blackhawks
U11-POA-14
Fleming Memorial Arena
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:00 PM
Local Game
U11-WL-9 Blackhawks
@ U11-WL-7 Phoenix
U11-POA-04
West Lincoln Arena
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
6:00 PM
Local Game
U11-L-4 Stingers
@ U11-G-2 - Reapers
U11-POB-11
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
6:00 PM
Local Game
U11-G-3 - Griffins
@ U11-G-1 - Grizzlies
U11-POB-07
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
6:00 PM
Local Game
U11-WL-9 Blackhawks
@ U11-WL-8 Wild Beasts
U11-POA-10
West Lincoln Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
10:30 AM
Away Exhibition
U11 A
@ Oakville Rangers
Trafalgar Park Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
12:10 PM
Local Game
U11-WL-7 Phoenix
@ U11-L-5 Lightning
U11-POA-08
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
1:20 PM
Local Game
U11-G-2 - Reapers
@ U11-L-4 Stingers
U11-POB-17
Fleming Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
2:15 PM
Local Game
U11-WL-9 Blackhawks
@ U11-WL-8 Wild Beasts
U11-POA-15
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad