Playoff Schedule & Results (West Niagara Minor Hockey)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
U10-11 - U10 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10B-C18Feb 25 20242:45 PMOakville RangersWest Lincoln Arena
U10B-C17Mar 03 20244:30 PMFlamborough SabresGrimsby Peach King Center West Pad
U10B-C15Mar 05 20247:00 PMStoney Creek WarriorsGrimsby Peach King Center West Pad
U10-11 - U10 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A-U10-17Feb 25 20244:30 PMNiagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
A-U10-18Feb 26 20246:00 PMHaldimand River KingsFleming Memorial Arena
A-U10-24Mar 04 20246:00 PMGarden City FalconsFleming Memorial Arena
A-U10-02Mar 06 20246:00 PMGlancaster BombersFleming Memorial Arena
U10-11 - U10 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10H-A26Feb 24 20244:00 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
U10H-A19Feb 25 20241:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderFleming Memorial Arena
U10H-A16Feb 27 20247:00 PMMilton WinterhawksGrimsby Peach King Center West Pad
U10H-A29Mar 02 20242:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
U10H-A14Mar 06 20246:30 PMOakville RangersSMSC (2)
U10-11 - U11 AA
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20244:00 PMGuelph GryphonsWest Lincoln Arena
Mar 02 20246:00 PMNiagara Falls FlyersGrimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Mar 03 20245:45 PMOakville Rangers BlueGrimsby Peach King Center West Pad
Mar 05 20246:30 PMOakville Rangers RedSMSC (2)
U10-11 - U11 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A-U11-15Feb 23 20246:15 PMGarden City FalconsWalker Sports (1)
A-U11-20Feb 28 20246:00 PMNiagara Falls FlyersFleming Memorial Arena
A-U11-28Feb 29 20246:20 PMWelland TigersWelland (Youth)
A-U11-25Mar 03 20246:00 PMHaldimand River KingsHCCC (Clark)
A-U11-27Mar 06 20247:15 PMGlancaster BombersFleming Memorial Arena
A-U11-07Mar 07 20246:00 PMNiagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
U10-11 - U11 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BB-U11-29Feb 25 20241:30 PMWelland Tigers BBWest Lincoln Arena
BB-U11-31Mar 03 20245:00 PMHaldimand River Kings BBCayuga
U12-13 - U12 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12B-A6Feb 24 20242:40 PMOakville Rangers BlueTrafalgar Park
U12B-A11Feb 25 20241:00 PMOrangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
U12B-A20Mar 02 20244:45 PMBrampton 45sGrimsby Peach King Center West Pad
U12B-A14Mar 03 20241:00 PMOakville Rangers BlueFleming Memorial Arena
U12-13 - U12 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A-U12-17Feb 25 20243:00 PMGarden City FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
A-U12-19Feb 28 20246:00 PMNiagara Falls FlyersGrimsby Peach King Center West Pad
A-U12-20Mar 02 20242:00 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (A)
A-U12-24Mar 03 20247:00 PMWelland TigersGrimsby Peach King Center West Pad
A-U12-29Mar 05 20247:15 PMNiagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
U12-13 - U12 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12H-A19Feb 25 20242:15 PMGarden City FalconsFleming Memorial Arena
U12H-A20Mar 02 20243:30 PMCaledon HawksGrimsby Peach King Center West Pad
U12-13 - U13 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13B-A26Feb 24 20241:20 PMBrampton 45sFleming Memorial Arena
U13B-A27Feb 25 20244:45 PMMilton WinterhawksFleming Memorial Arena
U13B-A30Mar 02 20242:35 PMOrangeville FlyersFleming Memorial Arena
U13B-A12Mar 03 20246:00 PMGarden City Minor FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
U12-13 - U13 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A-U13-04Feb 23 20247:30 PMGarden City FalconsWalker Sports (1)
A-U13-20Feb 28 20247:15 PMNiagara Falls FlyersFleming Memorial Arena
A-U13-09Feb 29 20247:10 PMHaldimand River KingsHCCC (Clark)
A-U13-18Mar 03 20243:30 PMGlancaster BombersFleming Memorial Arena
U12-13 - U13 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BB-U13 -29Feb 26 20247:15 PMHaldimand River Kings BBFleming Memorial Arena
BB-U13 -31Mar 04 20247:15 PMGarden City Falcons BBFleming Memorial Arena
U14-15 - U14 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U14B-C4Feb 24 20246:15 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
U14B-C12Feb 25 20242:50 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
U14B-C17Mar 02 20244:00 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesFleming Memorial Arena
U14B-C15Mar 03 20247:30 PMGarden City Minor FalconsFleming Memorial Arena
U14-15 - U14 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A-U14-16Feb 27 20247:35 PMGlancaster Bombers MinorMorgan (B)
A-U14-19Feb 28 20247:15 PMNiagara Falls Flyers MinorGrimsby Peach King Center West Pad
A-U14-23Mar 02 20245:00 PMWelland Tigers MinorWelland (Main)
A-U14-02Mar 05 20247:45 PMNiagara Falls Flyers MinorGale (3 - Meridian)
A-U14-25Mar 06 20247:15 PMGlancaster Bombers MinorGrimsby Peach King Center West Pad
U14-15 - U14 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U14H-A15Feb 24 20242:40 PMOakville Rangers BlueFleming Memorial Arena
U14H-A17Feb 25 20243:30 PMBrampton 45sFleming Memorial Arena
U14H-A1Mar 02 20244:00 PMBrampton 45sSusan Fennell (1)
U14H-A18Mar 03 20242:15 PMGuelph Gryphons BlackFleming Memorial Arena
U14-15 - U15 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15B-B16Feb 24 20243:30 PMGlancaster BombersGrimsby Peach King Center West Pad
U15B-B17Feb 28 20248:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderGrimsby Peach King Center West Pad
U15B-B8Mar 04 20248:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
U15B-B19Mar 06 20248:30 PMStoney Creek WarriorsGrimsby Peach King Center West Pad
U14-15 - U15 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A-U15-11Feb 23 20247:45 PMGarden City FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
A-U15-14Feb 25 20247:30 PMHaldimand River KingsFleming Memorial Arena
A-U15-15Feb 26 20247:30 PMWelland TigersWelland (Main)
A-U15-18Mar 03 20246:10 PMGarden City FalconsFleming Memorial Arena
A-U15-09Mar 07 20248:30 PMGlancaster BombersGrimsby Peach King Center West Pad
U14-15 - U15 C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
T2-U15-11Feb 25 20246:15 PMPort Colborne Sailors CFleming Memorial Arena
T2-U15-16Mar 03 20244:45 PMHaldimand River Kings CFleming Memorial Arena
T2-U15-19Mar 06 20247:40 PMGlancaster Bombers CMorgan (B)
U16-18 - U16 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U16B-A15Feb 28 20248:30 PMGuelph GryphonsFleming Memorial Arena
U16B-A17Mar 01 20247:20 PMOakville Rangers BlueTrafalgar Park
U16B-A1Mar 02 20248:00 PMBurlington Eagles BlueAppleby (1)
U16B-A18Mar 06 20248:30 PMGuelph GryphonsFleming Memorial Arena
U16-18 - U16 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A-U16-09Feb 24 20245:30 PMNiagara Falls FlyersGrimsby Peach King Center West Pad
A-U16-13Feb 25 20245:20 PMWelland Tigers MinorWest Lincoln Arena
A-U16-17Mar 02 20247:45 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (B)
A-U16-18Mar 03 20243:30 PMPelham PanthersWest Lincoln Arena
U16-18 - U18 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18B-C3Feb 27 20247:30 PMBurlington Eagles GoldAppleby (1)
U18B-C10Feb 29 20249:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
U18B-C16Mar 03 20241:30 PMNiagara Falls FlyersWest Lincoln Arena
U18B-C15Mar 04 20248:30 PMGlancaster BombersFleming Memorial Arena
U16-18 - U18 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A-U18-10Feb 23 20248:10 PMWelland TigersWelland (Main)
A-U18-12Feb 25 20248:15 PMHaldimand River KingsHCCC (Almas)
A-U18-15Feb 29 20248:30 PMGarden City Falcons AGrimsby Peach King Center West Pad
A-U18-18Mar 04 20248:40 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (A)
U16-18 - U18 C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
T2-U18-15Feb 26 20248:25 PMPort Colborne SailorsVale (1)
T2-U18-17Feb 29 20248:00 PMHaldimand River Kings CHagersville
T2-U18-20Mar 02 20247:30 PMPort Colborne SailorsGrimsby Peach King Center East Pad
T2-U18-18Mar 03 20245:20 PMPort Colborne SailorsWest Lincoln Arena
T2-U18-21Mar 06 20248:45 PMHaldimand River Kings CHCCC (Almas)
U19-21 - U21
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
RRB05Feb 25 20243:30 PMDelhi RocketsDelhi
RRB07Feb 28 20249:00 PMThorold BlackhawksThorold (Frank Doherty)
RRB08Mar 02 20248:00 PMHaldimand River KingsFleming Memorial Arena