West Lincoln Arena, Venues (West Niagara Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
WNMHA Development
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Clinic
Novice A (1)
1:30 PM
vs. Glancaster
Minor Atom AA
T (0-0)
2:40 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[MAB175]
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
WLMHA
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
Bantam LL 1
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[8513]
WLMHA
Midget LL 1
L (1-5)
9:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[9511]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
WLMHA
Peewee LL 1
W (4-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7514]
WLMHA
Peewee LL 2
T (2-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7575]
WLMHA
Bantam LL 2
L (1-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[8515]
WLMHA
Midget LL 1
9:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
WLMHA
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2) & Minor Novice Select (1)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
Novice LL 1
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
WLMHA
Atom LL 2
(2-8)
4:40 PM
vs. LMHA - Atom LL 1
[7023]
Novice A (1)
5:50 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
WNMHA Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Flynn Power Skating
Novice A (1)
1:30 PM-2:40 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
T (2-2)
2:40 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MAB190]
Minor Peewee AE
W (5-2)
3:50 PM
vs. Welland Tigers AE
[3563]
Bantam A
L (1-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[4038]
WLMHA
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
WLMHA
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
Bantam LL 1
(4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam LL 3 - Hurricanes
[8530]
WLMHA
Midget LL 1
W (3-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[9534]
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
WLMHA
Peewee LL 1
W (9-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[7501]
WLMHA
Peewee LL 2
W (3-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7502]
WLMHA
Bantam LL 2
W (3-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[8532]
WLMHA
Midget LL 1
9:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
WLMHA
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
WLMHA
WL-Minor Novice 1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
WLMHA
Novice LL 1
3:35 PM
vs. GMHA - Novice LL 2 Warriors
[N002]
WLMHA
Atom LL 2
L (1-4)
4:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7040]
WLMHA
Atom LL 1
L (1-9)
5:50 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[7041]
03040506070809
WLMHA
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice A (1)
1:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[1006]
Minor Peewee AA
2:40 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
(1-5)
3:50 PM
vs. Peewee AE
[3579]
Bantam A
T (2-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[4046]
Minor Midget A
(3-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Midget AE
[99]
Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
WLMHA
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
Peewee LL 2
(1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - Peewee LL 1
[7732]
WLMHA
Bantam LL 1
(2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam LL 2 - Blues
[8548]
WLMHA
Midget LL 1
(1-5)
9:15 PM
vs. LMHA - Midget LL 2
[9554]
WLMHA
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
WLMHA
Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
WLMHA
Peewee LL 1
W (4-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[7542]
WLMHA
Bantam LL 2
W (7-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[8550]
WLMHA
Midget LL 1
9:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
WLMHA
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice A (1)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
WLMHA
WL-Minor Novice 2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
WLMHA
Novice LL 1
3:35 PM
vs. GMHA - Novice LL 1
[N006]
WLMHA
Atom LL 2
L (2-4)
4:40 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[7055]
WLMHA
Atom LL 1
W (4-2)
5:50 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 2
[7057]
10111213141516
WNMHA Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Flynn Power Skating
Novice A (1)
1:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1012]
Minor Atom AA
L (1-4)
2:40 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MAB205]
Minor Peewee AE
L (1-6)
3:50 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[3595]
WLMHA
Bantam LL 2
(6-1)
5:10 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam LL 3 - Hurricanes
[8758]
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
WLMHA
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[MPB173]
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
WLMHA
Peewee LL 1
W (6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[7557]
WLMHA
Peewee LL 2
W (8-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 1
[7558]
WLMHA
Bantam LL 2
(4-3)
8:20 PM
vs. LMHA - Bantam LL 1
[8569]
WLMHA
Midget LL 1
9:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
WLMHA
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
WL-Minor Novice 2 & G-Minor Novice 3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
WL-Minor Novice 1 & G-Minor Novice 4
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
Novice LL 1
3:35 PM
vs. LMHA - Lincoln Novice LL 1
[N010]
WLMHA
Atom LL 2
L (1-13)
4:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[7075]
WLMHA
Atom LL 1
L (2-6)
5:50 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[7077]
17181920212223
WNMHA Development
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Clinic
Novice A (1)
1:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[1070]
Minor Atom AA
L (3-4)
2:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[MAB235]
Minor Peewee AE
L (0-7)
3:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE red 1
[3609]
Bantam A
L (2-3)
5:10 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[4063]
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
WLMHA
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
Atom LL 2
7:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - Atom LL 1
[7242]
WLMHA
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[8586]
WLMHA
Midget LL 1
9:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[9598]
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - Bantam LL 1
[8757]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
11:00 AM
@ Erindale Spitfires
[2]
Bantam AA
1:20 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
[10]
Atom A
3:40 PM
vs. London Jr. Mustangs
[18]
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Minor PeeWee A
[2]
WLMHA
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
11:00 AM
@ Oakville Rangers Minor PeeWee A
[3]
Bantam A
4:50 PM
vs. #3 in Group 2
[55]
Bantam A
6:00 PM
@ #2 in Group 2
[58]
24252627282930
WLMHA
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE
4:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[3625]
WLMHA
Peewee LL 1
5:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7602]
WLMHA
Bantam LL 1
6:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[8566]
Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
WLMHA
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[8600]
WLMHA
Midget LL 1
9:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
[9620]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[7588]
WLMHA
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
WNMHA Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Flynn Power Skating
Novice A (1)
2:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[1033]
Minor Atom AA
3:50 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[MAB265]
Bantam A
5:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[4081]
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[101]
Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
WLMHA
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[8616]
WLMHA
Midget LL 1
9:15 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget LL 3 - Green
[9639]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
WLMHA
Peewee LL 2
7:10 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[7603]
WLMHA
Bantam LL 2
8:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[8618]
WLMHA
Midget LL 1
9:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[9575]
WLMHA
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
WLMHA
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
WLMHA
Peewee LL 1
3:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7574]
WLMHA
Peewee LL 2
4:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[7589]
Minor Atom AA
5:50 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MAB145]
Venue Details
Google Maps
West Lincoln Arena
177 West Street , Smithville, Ontario  L0R2A0
  • Current Season

    14 - 20 - 9
  • All-Time

    14 - 20 - 9
Printed from westniagaraminorhockey.ca on Monday, November 18, 2019 at 2:00 PM