Fleming Memorial Arena, Venues, GMHA (West Niagara Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Lincoln Novice LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - Novice LL 1
Atom LL 2
L (4-8)
1:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[7157]
Peewee LL 2
T (2-2)
2:15 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[7645]
Midget LL 2
L (0-7)
3:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
[9692]
Atom AE
W (6-1)
5:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[2670]
Peewee A
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
L (0-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[BB264]
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
W (1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[MAB265]
Juvenile
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
L-IP 3 & L-IP 4
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Lincoln Novice LL 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
4:20 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile
L (2-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[J080]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
12:00 PM
vs. Sweden
[EXHIB]
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
WNMHA Development
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
WL-IP 2 & L-IP 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
G-IP2-White & L-IP 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
L-Minor Novice 1 & G-Minor Novice 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
T (4-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[7167]
Peewee LL 1
(1-5)
5:15 PM
vs. LMHA - Peewee LL 2
[7654]
Bantam LL 1
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[8673]
Midget LL 1
(6-3)
7:45 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget LL 1 - Black
[9700]
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Lincoln Novice LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Novice LL 2 Warriors
Atom LL 2
T (3-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7173]
Peewee LL 1
W (4-2)
2:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[7658]
Midget LL 2
L (3-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[9703]
Atom AE
W (7-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[2674]
Peewee A
W (3-2)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3107]
Bantam AE
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[4639]
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice A (1)
[1071]
Peewee LL 1
T (2-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[7608]
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
W (10-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[9629]
Midget AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
W (5-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[2117]
Peewee AA
W (5-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[O-P-AA-A-17]
Bantam AA
L (1-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[O-B-AA-C-18]
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7697]
Midget AA
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1) & Minor Novice Select (2)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
T (5-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[9769]
Peewee A
L (1-6)
7:45 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[3028]
Bantam A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 3 & L-IP 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
L-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (1)
1:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[1033]
Atom LL 1
L (3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[7180]
Minor Novice Select (1) & Minor Novice Select (2)
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
L (3-8)
4:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[8692]
Midget LL 1
L (3-11)
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 4
[9719]
Juvenile
W (8-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[J084]
12131415161718
Lincoln Novice LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Novice LL 1 Icebergs
Atom LL 2
L (3-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7185]
Peewee LL 2
(1-3)
2:15 PM
vs. WLMHA - Peewee LL 2
[7670]
Minor Peewee AA
W (2-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-MP-AA-A-18]
Atom AE
(6-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Minor Atom AE
[2683]
Minor Bantam A
T (1-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[4594]
Midget LL 2
(9-5)
7:30 PM
vs. WLMHA - Midget LL 1
[9722]
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
L (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[7231]
Atom AA
W (4-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-A-AA-C-17]
Minor Midget AA
L (3-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MM-AA-B-11]
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Midget LL 2
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[9742]
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
W (12-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[2678]
Minor Atom AA
L (2-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[O-MA-AA-B-17]
Midget AA
L (0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-M-AA-A-8]
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 2
W (7-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[7715]
Midget AA
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[J092]
Bantam AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & G-IP4-Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
L-IP 2 & G-IP5-Teal
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
L-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
2:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 2
[7196]
Peewee LL 1
3:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[7681]
Bantam LL 1
4:20 PM
vs. WLMHA - Bantam LL 2
[8709]
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget LL 3 - Green
[9739]
Juvenile
8:15 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[J094]
Midget AE
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Lincoln Novice LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - Novice LL 1
Atom LL 2
1:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[7201]
Peewee LL 2
2:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7684]
Midget LL 2
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[2682]
Peewee A
6:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[3125]
Peewee AA
7:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-P-AA-A-18]
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[1105]
Minor Bantam AA
7:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-MB-AA-A-11]
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-MM-AA-B-12]
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - Atom LL 1
[7021]
Minor Midget AA
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[2133]
Peewee AE
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons AE
[3731]
Midget LL 1
8:30 PM
vs. WLMHA - Midget LL 1
[9760]
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[7597]
Midget AA
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 1
[7522]
Midget LL 1
7:45 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 2
[9582]
Atom A
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 3 & G-IP3-Yellow
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
L-IP 4 & WL-IP 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
L-Minor Novice 1 & G-Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons RED
[1517]
Atom LL 1
2:00 PM
vs. LMHA - Atom LL 2
[7207]
Peewee LL 1
3:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7695]
Bantam LL 1
4:20 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[8737]
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget LL 2 - Blue
[9755]
Minor Midget A
8:15 PM
vs. Midget AE
[107]
262728293031Feb 01
Lincoln Novice LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Novice LL 2 Warriors
Atom LL 1
1:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - Atom LL 1
[7230]
Atom A
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[2661]
Peewee A
6:10 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[3135]
Midget LL 1
7:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[9779]
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[1116]
Minor Peewee AA
7:10 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[O-MP-AA-A-17]
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[O-MB-AA-A-10]
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[7719]
Minor Midget AA
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[7117]
Peewee AE
7:10 PM
vs. Minor Peewee AE
[3703]
Midget AA
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-M-AA-A-7]
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[7667]
Midget AA
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[J107]
Bantam AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
12:30 PM-1:40 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
1:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[7123]
Peewee LL 1
2:55 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7707]
Bantam LL 1
4:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[8726]
Juvenile
8:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J109]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Midget LL 2
3:30 PM
vs. LMHA - Midget LL 1
[9763]
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1121]
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-B-AA-C-17]
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AA
7:10 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[O-A-AA-C-19]
Midget AA
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-M-AA-A-9]
Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 3 & L-IP 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
L-IP 2 & G-IP4-Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Fleming Memorial Arena
5020 Serena Drive , Beamsville, Ontario  L0R1B8
  • Current Season

    74 - 76 - 15
  • All-Time

    74 - 76 - 15
Printed from westniagaraminorhockey.ca on Saturday, January 18, 2020 at 4:49 AM