Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad, Venues, GMHA (West Niagara Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Atom A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 1 Icebergs
(3-5)
1:00 PM
vs. GMHA - NOV - Grimsby Novice LL 2 Warriors
[GN02]
Minor Novice Select (2)
2:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1544]
Minor Peewee AA
W (4-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MP-AA-A-19]
Bantam AA
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
L (1-4)
6:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[4655]
Midget A
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget A
L (2-8)
9:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[5119]
Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (2-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[2585]
Minor Peewee A
L (1-9)
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[3729]
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons GREEN
[1523]
Peewee AA
W (3-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-P-AA-A-19]
Bantam AA
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-B-AA-C-20]
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
W (4-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[96]
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 1 Icebergs & Grimsby Novice LL 2 Warriors
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Atom AE
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
L (2-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-MA-AE1-B-11]
Bantam AE
L (0-4)
4:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE White 2
[4660]
Minor Peewee AE
W (3-0)
6:10 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-MP-AE1-C-12]
Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Minor Atom A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons RED
[1548]
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 1 Icebergs
(5-0)
2:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - NOV - West Lincoln Novice LL 1
[1005]
Minor Peewee A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
L (2-5)
6:50 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[4666]
Midget A
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice A (2)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Knights
T (3-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[8715]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MB-AA-A-12]
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 1 Icebergs & Grimsby Novice LL 2 Warriors
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2 - Blue
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (2)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Atom AA
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
W (3-0)
3:30 PM
@ Garden City Falcons Merritton AE
[7 -AT-AE2 OMHA]
Minor Midget AA
L (0-6)
6:10 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-MM-AA-B-10]
02030405060708
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 1 Icebergs
(4-5)
12:00 PM
vs. LMHA - NOV - Lincoln Novice LL 1
[PO2]
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 2 Warriors
(4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - NOV - West Lincoln Novice LL 1
[PO3]
Minor Novice Select (2)
2:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Rangers
[1562]
Minor Atom AE
W (4-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MA-AE1-B-12]
Midget LL 1 - Black & Midget LL 1
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Minor Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 2 - Blues
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 3 - Hurricanes
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[Atom AE2 final 1]
Minor Peewee AE
W (4-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[O-MP-AE1-C-10]
Bantam AA
L (0-9)
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-B-AA-C-19]
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. Minor Midget A
Minor Novice Select (1)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 1 Icebergs & Grimsby Novice LL 2 Warriors
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2 - Blue & Midget LL 3 - Green
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Atom AA
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
4:50 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2 - Blues & Bantam LL 3 - Hurricanes
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
09101112131415
Minor Atom A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1554]
Minor Novice Select (2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (3-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[Atom AE2 final 3]
Minor Bantam A
L (1-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[47A-01]
Midget A
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
W (6-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[54B-21]
Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[27A-01]
Minor Peewee A
W (2-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[37B-22]
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[O-M-AE12-S-5]
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom A
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[O-A-A-Q1-1]
16171819202122
Atom A
L (2-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[O-A-A-Q1-2]
Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[27A-04]
Minor Peewee A
W (3-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[37B-24]
Minor Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (5-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[48B-21]
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 1 Icebergs & Grimsby Novice LL 2 Warriors
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Novice A (2)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
L (2-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[TC-MPB-B23]
Atom AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Minor Peewee A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Rangers
[1561]
Minor Novice Select (2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[TC-MBB-A21]
Minor Bantam A
T (1-1)
6:50 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[47A-08]
Midget AE
T (2-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[57A-10]
Minor Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:00 PM
vs. Minor Novice Select (2)
[1581]
Minor Peewee AA
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[28B-25]
Bantam LL 1 - Knights & Bantam LL 3 - Hurricanes
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 3 - Hurricanes
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[B-8850]
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A (2)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 1 Icebergs & Grimsby Novice LL 2 Warriors
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1 - Black & Midget LL 2 - Blue
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 3 - Green
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Minor Bantam A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom AA
3:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TC-AB-B19]
Minor Atom AA
4:50 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[TC-MAB-B3]
Bantam LL 3 - Hurricanes
6:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[B-8840]
Peewee AE
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Minor Atom A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
2:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[1583]
Minor Peewee A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
5:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons RED
[1582]
Minor Bantam A
6:50 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[47A-10]
Midget AE
8:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[57A-19]
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:00 PM
vs. Minor Novice Select (1)
[1567]
Minor Peewee A
7:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[37B-27]
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[28B-29]
Atom A
7:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[24A-12]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[57A-23]
Minor Novice Select (1)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 1 Icebergs & Grimsby Novice LL 2 Warriors
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1 - Black
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Bantam AE
4:50 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers AE
[48B-31]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
162 Livingston Avenue , Grimsby, Ontario  L3M4G3
  • Current Season

    68 - 77 - 17
  • All-Time

    68 - 77 - 17
Other Home Venues
Printed from westniagaraminorhockey.ca on Saturday, February 29, 2020 at 2:29 AM