Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad, Venues, GMHA (West Niagara Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Novice LL 1 Icebergs
12:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Novice LL 2 Warriors
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1531]
Minor Novice Select (2)
2:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[1536]
Minor Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
W (5-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[AB296]
Minor Bantam A
W (2-0)
6:50 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[4628]
Midget A
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice A (1)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Minor Atom A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 Icebergs & Novice LL 2 Warriors
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (1)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AA
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Minor Atom AA
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
(1-5)
4:50 PM
vs. Minor Bantam A
[4630]
Midget AE
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 - Blue & Midget LL 3 - Green
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
05060708091011
Novice LL 1 Icebergs
12:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - Novice LL 1
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons GREEN
[1580]
Minor Novice Select (2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
6:50 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget A
L (3-7)
9:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[5109]
Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (10-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[2573]
Minor Peewee A
W (5-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[3700]
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
W (8-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[2675]
Peewee A
L (1-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[3082]
Bantam A
L (1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[4081]
Minor Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
12131415161718
Minor Midget AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (5-3)
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[2579]
Minor Peewee A
L (2-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE white 2
[3714]
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[2679]
Peewee AA
W (2-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[O-P-AA-A-20]
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
L (1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[95]
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 Icebergs & Novice LL 2 Warriors
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 3 - Green
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Atom AA
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
3:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MP-AA-A-20]
Minor Peewee AE
4:50 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MP-AE1-C-11]
Minor Midget A
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 - Black & Midget LL 2 - Blue
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
19202122232425
Atom A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 Icebergs
1:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Novice LL 2 Warriors
Minor Novice Select (2)
2:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1544]
Minor Peewee AA
4:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MP-AA-A-19]
Bantam AA
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[4655]
Midget A
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[5119]
Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[2585]
Minor Peewee A
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[3729]
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons GREEN
[1523]
Peewee AA
7:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-P-AA-A-19]
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-B-AA-C-20]
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[96]
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 Icebergs & Novice LL 2 Warriors
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Atom AE
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
3:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-MA-AE1-B-11]
Bantam AE
4:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE White 2
[4660]
Minor Peewee AE
6:10 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-MP-AE1-C-12]
Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
Minor Atom A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons RED
[1548]
Novice LL 1 Icebergs
2:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - Novice LL 1
Minor Peewee A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:50 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[4666]
Midget A
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam A
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MB-AA-A-12]
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 Icebergs & Novice LL 2 Warriors
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Atom AA
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
6:10 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-MM-AA-B-10]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Minor Novice Select (2)
2:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Rangers
[1562]
Minor Atom AE
4:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MA-AE1-B-12]
Minor Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
7:10 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[O-MP-AE1-C-10]
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-B-AA-C-19]
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Venue Details
Google Maps
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
162 Livingston Avenue , Grimsby, Ontario  L3M4G3
  • Current Season

    50 - 60 - 14
  • All-Time

    50 - 60 - 14
Other Home Venues
Printed from westniagaraminorhockey.ca on Saturday, January 18, 2020 at 5:03 AM