Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad, Venues, GMHA (West Niagara Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Bantam AE
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 3 & Peewee LL 4
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
surnames A to H
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Scrimmage surnames i to Z
Bantam LL 1 - Green & Bantam LL 2 - Blue
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice Surnames A to F
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Scrimmage
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
A-M Surname
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
N - Z Surnames
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2 - Atom Bombs
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3 - Vipers & Atom LL 4 - Rage
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Tryout
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 5 - Whiteout & Peewee LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2 & Peewee LL 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 3 & Bantam LL 1 - Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Evaluations A-L Surname
IP 1 & IP 4
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Evaluations M - Z Surnames
Bantam LL 2 - Blue & Bantam LL 3 - White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2 & Midget LL 3
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AA
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Evaluations M - Z Surnames
IP 1 & IP 2
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Evaluations A-L Surname
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3 - Vipers & Atom LL 4 - Rage
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2 - Atom Bombs
5:40 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2 & Peewee LL 4
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 3
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 2 - Blue & Bantam LL 1 - Green
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Scrimmage All Players
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 3 - Vipers
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2 - Atom Bombs & Atom LL 5 - Whiteout
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4 & Peewee LL 1
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2 & Peewee LL 3
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Green
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 3 - White & Bantam LL 2 - Blue
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2 - Atom Bombs & Atom LL 3 - Vipers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 4 - Rage & Atom LL 5 - Whiteout
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AA
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MAB220]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2 & Peewee LL 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4 & Bantam LL 1 - Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice Surnames M to Z
IP 3 & IP 4
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice Surnames A to L
Bantam LL 2 - Blue & Bantam LL 3 - White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (1)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice Surnames A to L
IP 1 & IP 2
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice Surnames M to Z
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1
(4-3)
4:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 4 - Rage
[A001]
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2 - Atom Bombs
(6-2)
5:40 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 3 - Vipers
[A002]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2
(3-3)
6:50 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 3
[P001]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1
(3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 4
[P002]
Bantam LL 1 - Green
(3-6)
9:15 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam LL 3 - White
06070809101112
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3 - Vipers
(5-5)
1:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 1
[A003]
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 4 - Rage
(6-3)
2:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 5 - Whiteout
[A004]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 3
(3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 1
[P003]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4
(5-2)
4:45 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 2
[P004]
Bantam LL 1 - Green & Bantam LL 2 - Blue
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 3 - White
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A (1)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 5 - Whiteout
(1-7)
6:15 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 2 - Atom Bombs
[A005]
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 5 - Whiteout
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2 - Atom Bombs & Atom LL 4 - Rage
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE Red 1
[4681]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3 - Vipers & Peewee LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 3 & Peewee LL 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1 & Bantam LL 2 - Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Green & Bantam LL 3 - White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2 & Midget LL 3
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee / Bantam Development
IP 3 & IP 4
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3 & IP 5
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice 4
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 5 - Whiteout
4:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 3 - Vipers
[A006]
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1
(4-1)
5:40 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 2 - Atom Bombs
[A007]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4
6:50 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 3
[P005]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 2
[P006]
Bantam LL 2 - Blue
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Minor Peewee AA
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2 - Atom Bombs
1:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 5 - Whiteout
[A008]
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3 - Vipers
2:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 4 - Rage
[A009]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 3
3:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 2
[P007]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4 & Peewee LL 1
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Green
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 3 - White
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 4 - Rage
6:15 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 1
[A010]
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2 - Atom Bombs & Atom LL 5 - Whiteout
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 3 - Vipers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[3755]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 4 - Rage & Peewee LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2 & Peewee LL 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4 & Bantam LL 1 - Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget A
6:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek
Midget A
6:15 PM
@ St. Catharines
20212223242526
Minor Novice Select (1)
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
5:40 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:55 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 4
[9508]
Midget LL 2
9:30 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget LL 3
[9512]
Novice A (1)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3 - Vipers
6:15 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 5 - Whiteout
[A015]
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3 - Vipers & Atom LL 4 - Rage
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 5 - Whiteout
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. Minor Midget A
[86]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[9517]
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2 - Atom Bombs & Peewee LL 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4 & Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2 & Bantam LL 3 - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Green & Bantam LL 2 - Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2 & Midget LL 3
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee / Bantam Development
IP 5 & IP 4
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 2
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 4
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 2 & Minor Novice 3
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1
4:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 3 - Vipers
[A016]
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 5 - Whiteout
5:40 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 4 - Rage
[A017]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1
6:50 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 4
[P009]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 3
[P010]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
IP 5
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3 - Vipers
1:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 5 - Whiteout
[A018]
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2 - Atom Bombs
2:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 1
[A019]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4
3:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 2
[P011]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 3
4:45 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 1
[P012]
Bantam LL 2 - Blue
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[8526]
Bantam LL 3 - White
7:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[8528]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[9530]
Midget LL 2
9:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[9535]
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2 - Atom Bombs
6:15 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 4 - Rage
[A020]
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[MAB250]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
9:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[9539]
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee / Bantam Development
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 5 - Whiteout
4:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 2 - Atom Bombs
[A021]
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 4 - Rage
5:40 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 3 - Vipers
[A022]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1
6:50 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 2
[P013]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 3
[P014]
Bantam LL 1 - Green
9:15 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam LL 2 - Blue
[8540]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2 - Atom Bombs
1:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 4 - Rage
[A023]
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1
2:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 5 - Whiteout
[A024]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 4
3:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 1
[P015]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 3
4:45 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 2
[P016]
Bantam LL 2 - Blue
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[8543]
Bantam LL 3 - White
7:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[8545]
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3 & Minor Novice 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 4
[9550]
Midget LL 2
9:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
[9555]
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1
6:15 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 3 - Vipers
[A025]
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[AB240]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
9:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[9559]
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee / Bantam Development
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1
4:30 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 4 - Rage
[A026]
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 2 - Atom Bombs
5:40 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Atom LL 3 - Vipers
[A027]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 2
6:50 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 4
[P017]
GMHA Local League
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - GMHA Local League - Peewee LL 3
[P018]
Bantam LL 1 - Green
9:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[8559]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
162 Livingston Avenue , Grimsby, Ontario  L3M4G3
  • Current Season

    0 - 2 - 0
  • All-Time

    0 - 2 - 0
Other Home Venues
Printed from westniagaraminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 7:26 AM