Fleming Memorial Arena, Venues, WLMHA (West Niagara Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
(3-3)
12:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - NOV - West Lincoln Novice LL 1
[1001]
Atom LL 2
T (4-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[7201]
Peewee LL 2
W (7-0)
2:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7684]
Midget LL 2
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
T (3-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[2682]
Peewee A
W (1-0)
6:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[3125]
Peewee AA
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-P-AA-A-18]
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
W (15-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[1105]
Minor Bantam AA
L (2-8)
7:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-MB-AA-A-11]
Minor Midget AA
L (1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-MM-AA-B-12]
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
(3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - Atom LL 1
[7021]
Minor Midget AA
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
W (5-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[2133]
Peewee AE
W (4-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons AE
[3731]
Midget LL 1
(2-4)
8:30 PM
vs. WLMHA - Midget LL 1
[9760]
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[7597]
Midget AA
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 1
[7522]
Midget LL 1
T (4-4)
7:45 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 2
[9582]
Atom A
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 3 & G-IP3-Yellow
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
L-IP 4 & WL-IP 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
L-Minor Novice 1 & G-Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons RED
[1517]
Atom LL 1
(5-8)
2:00 PM
vs. LMHA - Atom LL 2
[7207]
Peewee LL 1
W (6-0)
3:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7695]
Bantam LL 1
L (0-5)
4:20 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[8737]
Midget LL 1
(8-5)
7:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget LL 2 - Blue
[9755]
Minor Midget A
(5-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Midget AE
[107]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
(2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. GMHA - NOV - Grimsby Novice LL 2 Warriors
[1006]
Atom LL 1
(4-7)
1:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - Atom LL 1
[7230]
Atom A
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2 - Blues
(8-1)
3:30 PM
vs. LMHA - Bantam LL 1
[8611]
Atom AE
W (5-0)
5:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[2661]
Peewee A
L (0-4)
6:10 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[3135]
Midget LL 1
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[9779]
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
W (8-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[1116]
Minor Peewee AA
T (2-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[O-MP-AA-A-17]
Minor Bantam AA
L (2-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[O-MB-AA-A-10]
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
W (10-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[7117]
Peewee AE
(9-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Minor Peewee AE
[3703]
Midget AA
L (0-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-M-AA-A-7]
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 2
W (6-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[7667]
Midget AA
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
W (4-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Garden City Falcons Merritton AE
[1 -AT-AE2 OMHA]
Atom AE
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[3 - OMHA]
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[J107]
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
T (3-3)
11:15 AM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[6 -AT-AE2 OMHA]
L-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
12:30 PM-1:40 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
W (7-1)
1:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[7123]
Peewee LL 1
W (5-1)
2:55 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7707]
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
(0-6)
4:15 PM
vs. WLMHA - NOV - West Lincoln Novice LL 1
[PO1]
Bantam LL 1
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[8726]
Juvenile
8:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J109]
02030405060708
Atom AE
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
[9 - AT-AE2 OMHA]
Midget LL 2
(0-5)
3:30 PM
vs. LMHA - Midget LL 1
[9763]
Atom AE
L (0-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[12 -AT-AE2 OMHA]
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
W (5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1121]
Midget AE
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
L (2-9)
8:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-B-AA-C-17]
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
L (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[AT A final 1]
Atom AA
W (3-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[O-A-AA-C-19]
Midget AA
L (2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-M-AA-A-9]
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE Red 1
[BT- AE semi #2 - 3]
Bantam A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 3 & L-IP 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
L-IP 2 & G-IP4-Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
L-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
W (3-1)
2:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[B-6831]
Peewee LL 2
T (4-4)
3:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[A-7802]
Bantam LL 1
(2-2)
4:20 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam LL 1 - Knights
[C-8861]
Midget LL 1
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[B-9831]
Minor Midget AA
W (2-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TC-MMB-A1]
09101112131415
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
(5-3)
12:00 PM
vs. GMHA - NOV - Grimsby Novice LL 1 Icebergs
[PO6]
Atom LL 2
W (2-1)
1:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[C-6853]
Atom LL 1
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
L (2-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 1
[B-9833]
Atom A
W (2-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[AT A final 3]
Atom AE
5:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Merritton AE
[28A-01]
Peewee A
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
L (3-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[1132]
Midget AE
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[O-J-T1-SB-2]
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TC-MMB-A3]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (5-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE white 2
[38A-02]
Midget AA
W (4-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[TC-MB-D2]
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Juvenile
L (1-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[O-J-T1-SB-4]
16171819202122
Minor Novice Select (1)
9:00 AM
vs. Orangville
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
7:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[O-P-AA-Q2-4]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[24A-05]
Minor Peewee AA
7:10 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TC-MPB-B22]
Midget AA
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[TC-MB-D4]
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-A-AE2-Q1-3]
Bantam A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & G-IP1-Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
L-IP 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - Atom LL 1
[B-6837]
Atom LL 2
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
2:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[O-M-AE12-S-7]
Midget LL 2
4:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[B-9847]
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[B-9840]
Juvenile
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[O-J-T1-SB-6]
23242526272829
Minor Peewee AA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
1:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[C-6860]
Atom AA
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
3:30 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[O-A-A-Q1-5]
Atom AE
4:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[28A-05]
Peewee A
6:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[34A-09]
Midget AA
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[TC-MB-D6]
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice A (2)
[1120]
Peewee AA
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[TC-PB-A20]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[48B-22]
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. GMHA - NOV - Grimsby Novice LL 2 Warriors
[P119]
Peewee AE
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers AE
[38A-09]
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TC-BB-B19]
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1531]
Midget LL 1
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 4 & G-IP5-Teal
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
L-IP 3 & WL-IP 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
2:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[7719]
Bantam LL 1
4:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[C-8869]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - NOV - West Lincoln Novice LL 1
[P121]
Peewee LL 1
2:15 PM
vs. LMHA - Peewee LL 2
[A-7812]
Atom LL 1
5:50 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[7249]
Peewee A
6:50 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[34A-11]
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[1156]
Minor Bantam AA
7:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[TC-MBB-A20]
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[38B-22]
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[TC-MAB-B23]
Peewee AE
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons AE
[38A-12]
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[TC-BB-B20]
NOV
Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. LMHA - Midget LL 2
[B-9846]
Peewee LL 1
7:30 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 1
[A-7809]
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & G-IP3-Yellow
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
2:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[B-6845]
Peewee LL 1
3:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[A-7815]
Bantam LL 1
4:20 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[C-8874]
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow West Niagara Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Fleming Memorial Arena
5020 Serena Drive , Beamsville, Ontario  L0R1B8
  • Current Season

    103 - 93 - 23
  • All-Time

    103 - 93 - 23
Printed from westniagaraminorhockey.ca on Monday, February 17, 2020 at 8:14 AM