West Lincoln Arena, Venues, WLMHA (West Niagara Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Shared Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE
W (6-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[3625]
Peewee LL 1
L (1-5)
5:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7602]
Bantam LL 1
L (4-6)
6:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[8566]
Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[8600]
Midget LL 1
L (1-7)
9:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
[9620]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1) & Minor Novice Select (2)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[7588]
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
01020304050607
WNMHA Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Flynn Power Skating
Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[8616]
Midget LL 1
(0-1)
9:15 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget LL 3 - Green
[9639]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
W (5-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[8618]
Midget LL 1
L (1-7)
9:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[9575]
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
3:30 PM
vs. GMHA - Novice LL 1
Peewee LL 1
T (3-3)
4:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7574]
Peewee LL 2
W (3-0)
5:50 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[7589]
08091011121314
WNMHA Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Flynn Power Skating
Minor Atom A
1:30 PM-2:40 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
2:40 PM
vs. LMHA - Peewee LL 2
Peewee LL 1
2:40 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[7689]
Peewee LL 2
3:50 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[7543]
Bantam A
5:10 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[4090]
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[102]
Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[8633]
Midget LL 1
9:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[9659]
Novice A (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[7616]
Peewee LL 2
7:10 PM
vs. LMHA - Peewee LL 1
Bantam LL 2
8:20 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[8636]
Midget LL 1
9:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
WL-IP 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
WL-Minor Novice 2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
3:30 PM
vs. LMHA - Lincoln Novice LL 1
Atom LL 2
4:40 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7136]
Atom LL 1
5:50 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[7138]
15161718192021
WNMHA Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Flynn Power Skating
Novice A (1)
1:30 PM-2:40 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
2:40 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MAB295]
Atom LL 2
3:50 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7119]
Bantam A
5:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[4101]
Bantam AA
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[BB152]
Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[8653]
Midget LL 1
9:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 2
[9682]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[7209]
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[103]
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[7633]
Peewee LL 2
7:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7634]
Bantam LL 2
8:20 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam LL 2 - Blues
[8655]
Midget LL 1
9:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
G-IP4-Black & WL-IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & G-Minor Novice 4
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
3:30 PM
vs. GMHA - Novice LL 2 Warriors
Atom LL 2
4:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[7153]
Atom LL 1
5:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7155]
22232425262728
WNMHA Development
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Clinic
Minor Peewee A
1:30 PM-2:40 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
2:40 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MAB310]
Minor Peewee AE
3:50 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[3687]
Bantam A
5:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4108]
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[100]
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Midget LL 1
5:50 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Novice A (1)
1:30 PM-2:40 PM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:20 PM-9:35 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1
9:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & L-IP 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
1:30 PM
vs. GMHA - Novice LL 1
G-Minor Novice 3 & WL-Minor Novice 2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
4:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7169]
Atom LL 1
5:50 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[7171]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Novice A (1)
1:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[1056]
Minor Peewee AE
3:50 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[3698]
Bantam A
5:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[4112]
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[105]
Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[8687]
Midget LL 1
9:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[9714]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[7663]
Peewee LL 2
7:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7664]
Bantam LL 2
8:20 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[8690]
Midget LL 1
9:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & G-Minor Novice 4
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 2
2:30 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[7603]
Bantam LL 1
3:35 PM
vs. WLMHA - Bantam LL 2
[8752]
Atom LL 2
4:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[7182]
Atom LL 1
5:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[7184]
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow West Niagara Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
West Lincoln Arena
177 West Street , Smithville, Ontario  L0R2A0
  • Current Season

    19 - 28 - 10
  • All-Time

    19 - 28 - 10
Printed from westniagaraminorhockey.ca on Saturday, December 7, 2019 at 10:16 PM