Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad, Venues, WLMHA (West Niagara Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Novice LL 2 & Novice LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Scrimmage
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Scrimmage
GMHA Local League
Atom LL 3 & Atom LL 4
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Scrimmage
Minor Novice Select (2)
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:40 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
L (1-11)
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[2500]
Peewee AA
T (6-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[PB152]
Bantam AA
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BB124]
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Novice LL All Players
Minor Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A (2)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Atom A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
W (2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MPB128]
Bantam AE
W (8-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[4501]
Minor Novice Select (2)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Bantam AA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Atom AA
T (2-2)
5:40 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[AB128]
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
W (11-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[4507]
Minor Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[2508]
Minor Peewee A
L (1-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE red 1
[3511]
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
W (6-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[2509]
Peewee AA
W (3-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[PB137]
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
L (1-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[94]
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom A
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Atom AA
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
T (2-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MPB143]
Bantam AE
W (4-1)
4:50 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[4512]
Minor Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget A
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Minor Atom A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[AB142]
Minor Bantam A
L (1-5)
6:50 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[4517]
Midget AA
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget A
T (5-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[5005]
Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
L (1-7)
6:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Major AE
[2515]
Minor Peewee A
L (3-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[3526]
Minor Atom AE
L (1-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[2516]
Minor Peewee AA
L (0-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MPB218]
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[BB152]
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
L (1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[85]
IP 5 & Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom A
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Minor Peewee A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Peewee AA
W (5-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[PB122]
Bantam AE
4:50 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[4522]
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Minor Atom AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
L (2-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[AB156]
Minor Bantam A
6:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[4529]
Midget A
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[2523]
Minor Peewee A
7:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[3540]
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Minor Atom A
[2524]
Peewee AA
7:10 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[PB167]
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[BB166]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget LL 2 & Midget LL 3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
3:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[MPB173]
20212223242526
Atom AA
5:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[AB170]
Minor Bantam A
6:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[4545]
Minor Midget AA
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[5020]
Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Merritton AE
[2528]
Minor Peewee A
7:10 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[3549]
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[2633]
Peewee AA
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[PB182]
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[BB180]
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[87]
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & IP 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Minor Atom AE
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
3:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MPB188]
Bantam AE
4:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE Red 1
[4540]
Minor Midget A
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Minor Peewee AA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[AB184]
Midget A
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[5029]
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[2533]
Minor Peewee A
7:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[3566]
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[2640]
Peewee AA
7:10 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[PB197]
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[BB194]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons GREEN
[1580]
Minor Novice Select (2)
2:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[1583]
Minor Novice Select (1)
4:30 PM
vs. Minor Novice Select (2)
[1581]
Minor Novice Select (2)
5:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons RED
[1582]
Minor Novice Select (2)
5:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons RED
[1518]
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1) & Minor Novice Select (2)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Minor Atom A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom A
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
4:50 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Novice A (2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
1:00 PM
vs. Minor Novice Select (2)
[1502]
Atom A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:50 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[5037]
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[2536]
Minor Peewee A
7:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[3581]
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[2645]
Peewee AA
7:10 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[PB212]
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[BB208]
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[88]
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom A
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Group 1
Hockey School
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Group 2
Minor Atom AE
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
3:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MPB293]
Bantam AE
4:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE White 2
[4559]
Minor Peewee A
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow West Niagara Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
162 Livingston Avenue , Grimsby, Ontario  L3M4G3
  • Current Season

    8 - 16 - 5
  • All-Time

    8 - 16 - 5
Other Home Venues
Printed from westniagaraminorhockey.ca on Monday, October 14, 2019 at 6:18 AM