Fleming Memorial Arena, Venues, LMHA (West Niagara Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Novice A (2)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[MPB113]
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
L (0-7)
7:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MBB176]
Minor Midget AA
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MMB139]
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
L (0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[2034]
Peewee AE
W (10-1)
7:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[3623]
Midget AA
L (0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MB128]
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[3048]
Minor Atom AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 3 & L-IP 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Lincoln Novice LL 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
L (2-7)
4:20 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[8519]
Midget LL 1
L (1-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[9519]
Juvenile
T (4-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[J013]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Novice A (2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
(3-5)
1:00 PM
vs. LMHA - Atom LL 1
[7026]
Peewee LL 2
W (6-3)
2:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[7526]
Midget LL 2
W (5-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 3
[9523]
Atom AE
W (8-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[2638]
Peewee A
W (2-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[3041]
Midget AA
W (6-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MB268]
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
L (0-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MBB191]
Minor Midget AA
L (1-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MMB152]
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[2043]
Peewee AE
W (9-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[3568]
Midget AA
L (0-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MB147]
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[98]
Bantam A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 4 & L-IP 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
L-Minor Novice 1 & G-Minor Novice 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam AA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
W (3-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7039]
Peewee LL 1
W (1-0)
3:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[7534]
Bantam LL 1
L (3-9)
4:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[8535]
Midget LL 1
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[9541]
Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Lincoln Novice LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - Novice LL 1
[N003]
Atom LL 1
L (0-2)
1:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7043]
Peewee LL 2
(4-1)
2:15 PM
vs. WLMHA - Peewee LL 1
[7538]
Midget LL 2
W (3-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 4
[9543]
Atom AE
W (7-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[2644]
Minor Bantam AA
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
L (2-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[BB222]
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
W (4-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MBB206]
Minor Midget AA
L (0-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[MMB165]
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[2049]
Peewee AE
(7-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Minor Peewee A
[3584]
Midget AA
L (2-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MB175]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
WNMHA Development
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
L-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam AA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
L (0-15)
2:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[7053]
Peewee LL 1
L (1-2)
3:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7548]
Bantam LL 1
W (6-4)
4:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[8554]
Midget LL 1
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[9561]
Juvenile
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Lincoln Novice LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Novice LL 2 Warriors
[N007]
Atom LL 2
(6-8)
1:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - Atom LL 2
[7058]
Peewee LL 2
W (5-3)
2:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7551]
Novice A (2)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee A
L (1-4)
6:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[3057]
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
7:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[MBB221]
Minor Bantam AA
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[2058]
Peewee AE
W (7-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[3599]
Midget AA
L (1-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MB170]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Humber Valley Sharks
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 4 & L-IP 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
L-IP 3 & L-IP 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
L-Minor Novice 1 & G-Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
W (7-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7073]
Peewee LL 1
W (5-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7565]
Bantam LL 1
L (3-6)
4:20 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[8572]
Peewee LL 2
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 1
[7612]
Midget AA
L (2-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MB230]
17181920212223
Lincoln Novice LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Novice LL 1
[N011]
Atom LL 2
L (1-9)
1:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7079]
Peewee LL 2
(2-4)
2:15 PM
vs. LMHA - Peewee LL 1
[7569]
Midget LL 2
(2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget LL 1 - Black
[9586]
Atom AE
W (8-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[2546]
Peewee A
W (2-0)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3065]
Bantam AA
L (2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[BB138]
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[1020]
Minor Bantam AA
7:10 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[MBB236]
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[2067]
Peewee AE
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[3613]
Midget AA
8:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MB184]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom AA
11:00 AM
@ Glancaster Bombers
[1]
Atom AA
3:40 PM
vs. Stouffville Clippers
[17]
Novice A (1) & Novice A (2)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom A
3:50 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
[53]
24252627282930
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:10 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[2541]
Bantam AE
7:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers AE
[4551]
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[1027]
Minor Bantam AA
7:10 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[MBB251]
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MMB204]
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[104]
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[2077]
Minor Bantam AA
7:10 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[MBB161]
Midget AA
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[MB198]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
7:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 2
[9582]
Bantam A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Atom AE
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
4:20 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[4589]
Juvenile
8:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[J051]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Peewee LL 2
2:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[7597]
Midget LL 2
3:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[9629]
Peewee A
6:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[3082]
Minor Midget AA
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MMB269]
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 1 & L-IP 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (2)
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[1034]
Minor Bantam AA
7:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MBB266]
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-Minor Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[2087]
Peewee AE
7:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE red 1
[3642]
Novice A (2)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
7:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[9564]
Bantam A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
L-IP 3 & L-IP 4
10:00 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
L-IP 2 & L-IP 1
11:15 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AA
12:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MPB278]
Atom LL 2
2:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[7117]
Bantam LL 1
4:20 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[8622]
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[9646]
Midget AA
8:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MB245]
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow West Niagara Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Fleming Memorial Arena
5020 Serena Drive , Beamsville, Ontario  L0R1B8
  • Current Season

    37 - 32 - 4
  • All-Time

    37 - 32 - 4
Printed from westniagaraminorhockey.ca on Monday, November 18, 2019 at 2:51 PM