West Lincoln Arena, Venues, LMHA (West Niagara Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
WNMHA Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Flynn Power Skating
Novice A (1)
1:30 PM-2:40 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
L (0-1)
2:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[O-MA-AA-B-18]
Minor Peewee AE
L (2-5)
3:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE white 2
[3726]
Bantam A
W (3-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4129]
Minor Midget A
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[101]
Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
NOV
West Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
(3-5)
6:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - Atom LL 2
[7248]
Peewee LL 1
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. WLMHA - Peewee LL 2
[7675]
Bantam LL 1
L (5-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[8723]
Midget LL 1
L (3-6)
9:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[9753]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice A (2)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
W (8-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7121]
Peewee LL 2
W (7-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[7731]
Bantam LL 2
W (4-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[8756]
Midget LL 1
9:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
WL-IP 2 & G-IP2-White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOV
West Lincoln Novice LL 1
(6-4)
1:30 PM
vs. GMHA - NOV - Grimsby Novice LL 1 Icebergs
[1004]
WL-Minor Novice 1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
5:50 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
WNMHA Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Flynn Power Skating
Novice A (1)
W (8-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[1113]
Minor Peewee AA
2:40 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
T (2-2)
3:50 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[3742]
Bantam A
L (2-3)
5:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[4141]
Minor Midget A
L (0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[108]
Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
NOV
West Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 2
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[8690]
Midget LL 1
(5-7)
9:15 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget LL 2 - Blue
[9796]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AA
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-MA-AA-B-19]
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
(1-0)
8:20 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam LL 1 - Knights
[8759]
WL-IP 1 & G-IP1-Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
WL-Minor Novice 2 & G-Minor Novice 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & G-Minor Novice 2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
L (0-7)
4:40 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[7220]
Atom LL 1
L (1-9)
5:50 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[7221]
02030405060708
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
1:30 PM-2:40 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 2
W (2-0)
3:50 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[7703]
Peewee LL 1
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
NOV
West Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 2
W (9-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7664]
Bantam LL 1
8:10 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:25 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AA
L (0-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MP-AA-A-20]
Minor Peewee AE
W (5-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MP-AE1-C-11]
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (2)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
L (0-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[AT Bel final 2]
Peewee LL 2
T (4-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 1
[A-7801]
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:20 PM-9:35 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1
9:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
WL-IP 2 & G-IP3-Yellow
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
WL-Minor Novice 2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
NOV
West Lincoln Novice LL 1
3:30 PM
vs. GMHA - NOV - Grimsby Novice LL 1 Icebergs
[PO4]
NOV
Grimsby Novice LL 1 Icebergs
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
T (5-5)
4:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[C-6851]
Atom LL 1
W (3-2)
5:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[B-6832]
09101112131415
WNMHA Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Flynn Power Skating
Novice A (1)
W (12-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[1129]
NOV
West Lincoln Novice LL 1
(0-3)
2:35 PM
vs. GMHA - NOV - Grimsby Novice LL 2 Warriors
[PO7]
Minor Peewee AE
L (2-9)
3:50 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MP-AE1-CTB2]
Bantam A
T (1-1)
5:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[44B-22]
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
NOV
West Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
(4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. LMHA - Bantam LL 1
[C-8864]
Midget LL 1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AA
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[O-P-AA-Q2-2]
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select (1)
9:00 AM
vs. Orillia
16171819202122
NOV
West Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
NOV
West Lincoln Novice LL 1
(5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. LMHA - NOV - Lincoln Novice LL 1
[P127]
Novice A (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
L (3-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[B-7836]
Peewee LL 2
L (0-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[A-7807]
Bantam LL 2
W (4-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[A-8807]
Midget LL 1
9:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & L-IP 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice A (1)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AA
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TC-AB-B21]
Atom LL 2
L (1-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[C-6858]
Peewee LL 1
L (2-3)
5:50 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[7663]
23242526272829
WNMHA Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Flynn Power Skating
Novice A (1)
W (8-0)
1:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[1146]
Minor Atom AA
L (0-4)
2:40 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TC-MAB-B24]
Minor Peewee AE
W (3-0)
3:50 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[38B-27]
Bantam A
T (5-5)
5:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[44B-25]
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
NOV
West Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[C-8868]
Midget LL 1
(1-6)
9:15 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget LL 3 - Green
[C-9874]
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (1)
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
(3-9)
7:00 PM
vs. LMHA - Atom LL 2
[C-6861]
Minor Midget A
W (7-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[57A-15]
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
W (5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[B-7840]
Peewee LL 2
(4-4)
7:10 PM
vs. LMHA - Peewee LL 1
[A-7810]
Bantam LL 2
W (5-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[A-8813]
Midget LL 1
9:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice A (2)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
WL-Minor Novice 2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
NOV
West Lincoln Novice LL 1
3:30 PM
vs. GMHA - NOV - Grimsby Novice LL 2 Warriors
[P2200]
Atom LL 1
4:40 PM
vs. LMHA - Atom LL 1
[B-6842]
Peewee LL 2
5:50 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
WNMHA Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Flynn Power Skating
Novice A (1)
1:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[1153]
Minor Atom AE
2:40 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
3:50 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[38B-32]
Bantam A
5:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[44B-28]
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[57A-18]
NOV
West Lincoln Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[C-8873]
Midget LL 1
9:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[C-9877]
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & WL-IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[34A-01]
Minor Novice Select (2)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[B-7844]
Peewee LL 2
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
8:20 PM-9:35 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
WL-IP 1 & L-IP 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
WL-Minor Novice 1 & WL-Minor Novice 2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
West Lincoln Novice LL 1
3:30 PM
vs. GMHA - NOV - Grimsby Novice LL 1 Icebergs
[P126]
Atom LL 1
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
5:50 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow West Niagara Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
West Lincoln Arena
177 West Street , Smithville, Ontario  L0R2A0
  • Current Season

    53 - 71 - 22
  • All-Time

    53 - 71 - 22
Printed from westniagaraminorhockey.ca on Saturday, February 29, 2020 at 1:32 AM